Rackets

National Schools Singles Championships 2016

17 Dec 2016

Sponsored by Brown Advisory


Go to Results

Singles Draw 

Schoolgirls Doubles Draw

Results

Foster Cup

Final

  • Hardman bt Hughes 15/4 13/16 15/8 15/12

Semi-finals

  • Hughes bt Annetts 12/15 15/1 15/7 17/14
  • Hardman bt Cawston 6/15 1/15 15/9 15/7 17/15

Quarter-finals

  • Hughes bt J.Jamieson-Black (Che) 15/11 15/13 15/8
  • Cawston bt Huo15/3 15/1 15/6
  • Annetts bt Loup 8/15 18/16 15/8 9/15 15/12
  • Hardman bt Green 15/8 16/13 15/4

First Round

  • H.Hardman (Etn) bt D.Kent (Hby) 15/8 15/10 15/7
  • W.Annetts (Mal) bt H.Thistlethwayte (Etn) 15/4 15/8 15/1
  • A.Huo br C.Vleck (Wel) 15/10 15/5 15/10
  • N.Hughes (SPS) bt S.Navapurkar (Etn) 15/1 15/2 13/15 15/5
  • A.Green (Har) v W.Hardman (Rug) 15/3 15/9 15/5
  • B.Cawston (PSC) bt I.Macdonald (SPS) 15/0 15/3 15/0 
  • T.Loup (Etn) bt F.White (Rad) 11/15 5/15 15/10 18/14 15/4

Renny Cup

Final

  • Mead bt Davies 9/15 12/15 15/7 15/9 15/10

Semi-finals

  • Mead bt Beard 15/9 15/9 15/8
  • Davies bt Foster 15/7 15/5 15/9

Quarter-finals

  • Beard bt Samuel 15/6 17/14
  • Mead bt S-Lyon 15/9 15/6
  • Foster bt Martyn-H 5/15 15/5 15/5
  • Davies bt Duncan 15/10 

Third Round

  • Samuel bt Carr-Hill 9/15 15/1 15/9
  • Beard bt Foreman 15/11 15/11
  • S-Lyon bt Elmitt 15/6 15/0
  • Mead bt Britton 15/1 15/10
  • Foster bt Brooks 7/15 15/7 15/4
  • Martyn-H bt Lidington15/6 15/8
  • Davies bt Adams 15/6 15/1
  • Duncan bt Perper 15/13 15/5

Second Round

  • Perper bt Penny 15/1 15/8
  • J.Davies (Wel) bt Jones 15/6 15/0
  • Foster bt Brooks 15/1 15/0 
  • Adams bt Oelhafen 17/14 15/6
  • Elmitt bt Shields 15/3 15/1
  • Britton bt Cook 0/15 15/9 15/7
  • Samuel bt Higgs 15/12 17/14
  • Beard bt Jillings 15/4 15/2
  • Scott-Lyon bt White 15/4 15/0
  • O.Carr-Hill (Ton) bt Soames 15/4 15/11
  • Foreman bt Delaforce 15/8 15/7
  • Mead bt Woodthorpe 15/1 15/8
  • Martyn-H bt Pitman17/16 15/2
  • Brooks bt Ward 15/9 10/15 15/8
  • Lidington bt James 15/10 15/2
  • Duncan bt Dymoke 15/9 8/15 15/12

First Round

  • L.Perper (SPS) bt L.Roberts (PSC) 15/0 15/1
  • C.Penny (Etn) bt V.Scott-Geddes (PSC) 18/14 15/6
  • T.Foster (PSC) bt A.Moen (Ton) 15/11 15/4
  • H.Adams (Win) bt T.Kim (Hby) 16/15 15/5
  • M.Brooks (Mar) bt M.Vallance (Cha) 15/12 13/16 15/2
  • J.Oelthafen (Har) bt J.O'Gorman (Mal) 15/11 9/15 18/14
  • W.Shields (Ton) bt A.Ma (Win) 15/8 15/7
  • C.Elmitt (Ton) bt O.Santini (Har) 15/8 7/15 15/9
  • L.Jones (SPS) bt E.Springett (Ton) 15/9 15/3
  • J.Britton (Etn) bt H.Shayer (Hby) 15/11 15/1
  • S.Cook (Che) bt H.Stevinson (MGS) 15/9 15/7
  • S.Higgs (Clf) bt A.Stroyan (Har) 15/3 15/4
  • E.Samuel (Mar) bt R.MacMurchy (Clf)
  • J.Soames (Che) S.Marchant (Wel) 15/8 15/8
  • J.Jillings (Cha) bt J.Mitchell (Che) 18/17 12/15 15/11
  • E.Beard (Rug) bt F.Milton (Che) 15/5 15/5
  • H.Foreman (Rad) bt B.Hollingsworth (Cha) 15/5 15/7
  • M.Dymoke (Che) bt D.Heggie (Ton) 15/2 15/5
  • O.Ward (Ton) bt R.Harker (Win)15/10 8/15 15/5
  • B.Maed (Mar) bt T.Taylor (Che) 12/15 15/1 15/1
  • F.Delaforce (Win) bt C.Clark (Etn) 1/15 15/4 15/4
  • T.Woodthorpe (Ton) bt T.L-Palmer (Har) 15/1 15/2
  • T.White (Etn) bt H.Bower (Hby) 15/8 15/6
  • H.Scott-Lyon (Har) bt S.Corbett (Wel) 15/4 15/0
  • B.Duncan (Etn) bt B. van der Zwalman (Clf) 15/9 15/8
  • O.Martyn-Hemphill (Rad) bt M.Boyd (Hby) w/o
  • L.Pitman (Etn) bt M.Cheung (Win) 15/2 15/1
  • L.James (Clf) bt N.Raber (Cha) 17/15 15/9
  • B.Brooks (Etn) bt C.St.Quinton (Wel) 15/6 15/10
  • H.Liddington (SC) bt J.Fagan (Rug) 7/15 15/4 15/1

Incledon-Webber Cup

Final

  • O'Riordan bt Butcher 15/13 15/2 15/2

Semi-finals

  • O'Riordan bt Hardy 15/12 15/3 15/0
  • Butcher bt Owen Browne 12/15 15/7 9/15 15/8 15/9

Quarter-finals

  • O'Riordan bt Panto 15/6 15/4
  • Hardy bt Martle 15/6 12/15 15/9
  • Butcher bt Stroyan 15/8 15/9
  • Owen-Browne bt Morrison 12/15 15/7 15/4

Third Round

  • O'Riordan bt Kverndal 15/1 15/4
  • Panto bt Owston 15/3 18/15
  • Martle bt Babcock 15/3 15/6
  • Hardy bt Weaving 15/6 15/0
  • Butcher bt Carlton 15/9 15/2
  • Stroyan bt Weale 15/3 15/3
  • Morrison bt Baker 15/5 13/16 15/4
  • BakerOwen-Browne bt Stonebridge 15/6 15/2

Second Round

  • O.Stroyan (Har) bt E.Mayell (Mal) 15/9 15/11
  • Owston bt L.Philpson (Etn) 15/7 15/3
  • E.Morrison (SPS) bt O.Meek (Win) 15/14 10/15 15/7
  • Babcock bt Gardener 15/12 15/8
  • N.Martle (Rug) bt C.Shaw-Tracey (Clf) 15/9 15/9
  • Weaving bt Marshall 15/7 15/2
  • T.Panto (Clf) bt J.Francis (Ton) 15/12 15/5
  • Stonebridge bt Doherty 15/5 15/11
  • O.Butcher (Che) bt Purton 15/4 16/13
  • E.Owen-Browne (Ton) bt White 15/10 15/11
  • Weale bt B.Toomer (Ton) 15/12 15/12
  • J.Hardy (Etn) bt Devlin 15/0 15/4
  • Kverndal bt Nicholls 10/15 retired
  • Baker bt W.Duncan (Rad) 15/2 15/0
  • Carlton bt D.Reynolds (Ton) 15/9 17/14
  • J.O'Riordan (Ton) bt Mahal 15/0 15/2

First Round

  • J.Owston (Har) bt L.Bayley (Mar) 15/8 15/7
  • H.Purton (Rad) bt M.Pemberton (Che) 15/8 15/8
  • D.Reynolds (Ton) bt L.Needham (Rad) w/o
  • T.Weale (Clf) bt A.Pearce (Che) 5/15 15/5 15/13
  • T.Carlton (SPS) bt A.Greenwood (Hby) 15/0 15/10
  • B.Toomer (Ton) bt J.Abbott (SPS) w/o
  • T.Nicholls (Ton) bt G.Harvey (Win)  15/5 15/8
  • F.Kverndal (Mar) bt W.Davis (Ton) 10/15 15/11 15/12
  • E.Devlin (Clf) bt J.Hough (Ton) 4/15 15/9 15/11
  • O.Babcock (SPS) bt A.James (Etn) 15/12 17/16
  • W.Stonebridge (Etn) bt R.Richards (Win) 15/2 15/0
  • O.Baker (Che) bt T.Rawlings (Cha) 16/15 15/11
  • W.Gardener (Rug) bt F.W-Smyth (Che) 15/5 15/11
  • N.Weaving (Etn) bt T.Paine (Clf) 15/6 15/8
  • R.Marshall (Rad) bt N.Pennant (Wel) 15/9 15/2
  • W.Duncan (Rad) vs  O.Isherwood (Che)  w/o
  • T.Doherty (Mal) bt E.Jones (SPS) 15/10 15/6
  • O.White (Rad) bt  L.Schneider (Hby) 6/15 15/2 15/0
  • C.Mahal (Har) bt Z.Chambers (Mar) 15/6 0/15 18/14

Jim Dear Cup

Final

  • Bristow bt Genieser 15/7 15/5

Semi-finals

  • Bristowe bt Colbourne 15/5 15/5
  • Genieser bt Owen-Browne 12/15 15/8 15/10

Quater-finals

  • Genieser bt Adams 13/16 15/0 15/3
  • Owen-Browne bt Saunders 13/16 15/0 15/3
  • Colbourne bt Smart 14/15 15/9 15/2
  • Bristowe bt Conrad 15/0 15/10

Fourth Round

  • Conrad bt Mackillop 15/0 15/10
  • Bristowe bt Hocking 15/1 15/0
  • Owen-Browne bt Smith 17/14 15/8
  • Saunders bt Crowston 15/9 13/16 15/12
  • Smart bt Samuelson 15/3 15/8
  • Colbourne bt Robinson 15/12 17/14
  • Geniester bt Evans 15/0 15/7
  • Adams bt Oates 15/0 15/3

Third Round

  • Conrad bt Kanwar 15/2 15/1
  • Genieser bt Renwick 15/2 15/11
  • Evans bt B.Calow (Ton) 15/5 15/7
  • Saunders bt Wilkinson 15/5 15/9
  • Smith bt Aylwin 15/1 15/2
  • Bristowe bt Astley 15/1 15/0
  • Hocking bt Milton 15/9 15/12
  • Mackillop bt Barker 15/12 15/5
  • Smart bt Wu 15/5 15/11
  • Samuelson bt Middleton 15/1 15/10
  • Robinson bt Walker 15/1 15/6
  • Colbourne bt Holland 15/7 15/8
  • Owen-Browne bt Kinnear 15/1 15/3
  • Crowston bt McMillan 9/15 15/5 15/7
  • Adams bt Ratcliffe 15/1 15/3
  • Oates bt Groom 18/16 15/1

Second Round

  • A.Wu (SPS) bt A.Saunders (Har) 12/15 15/4 15/5
  • H.Wilkinson (Etn) bt B.Hope (Har) 15/0 15/3
  • P.Smart (Etn) bt F.Eltringham (SPS) 15/7 15/3
  • H.Saunders (Har) bt Wighton 8/15 15/5 15/8
  • R.Kanwar (Wel) bt B.Barton (Rad) 15/2 15/2
  • D.Conrad (SPS) bt A.Stephenson (Mal) 15/11 10/15 15/5
  • A.Renwick (SJM) bt M.Sutton (Che)
  • G.Genieser (Etn) bt J.Dawson (Mal)
  • K.Evans (Bri) bt A.O'Donnell (Rad) 15/1 15/6
  • Holland bt Stanton 15/10 15/5
  • S.Groom (Win) bt F.Harvey (Ton) 18/15 15/8
  • E.Samuelson (SPS) bt Topley
  • Kinnear bt Acaroglu 9/15 15/10 15/2
  • Owen-Browne bt Spink 15/12 15/4
  • Colbourne bt Harray 15/6 15/5
  • Walker bt A.Hardwick (Mar) 15/0 15/5
  • G.Hocking (Mar) bt M.Arkwright (Etn) 15/2 15/9
  • T.Astley (Ton) bt G.Edwards (Che) 15/11 15/13
  • G.Milton (Che) bt T.Offer (Wel) 15/7 15/7
  • J.Ratcliffe (Hby) bt Z.French (Che) 15/0 15/11
  • S.Oates (Che) bt H.Pincott (SPS) w/o
  • Aylwin bt Taylor 15/1 15/3
  • Smith bt Blake 15/5 15/12
  • F.Bristowe (Wel) v D.Stone (Rad) 15/0 15/1
  • A.Mackillop (SPS) bt T.Van der Meerschen (Rad) w/o
  • G.Barker (Mar) bt J.Capuano (Cha) 17/16 15/3
  • F.Middleton (Rug) bt M.Rawlings (Cha) 15/2 15/4
  • C.McMillan (Win) bt L.Dessalles (Mar)17/14 15/10
  • E.Crowston (Rad) bt H.Bevan-Thomas (Ton) 15/0 15/5
  • A.Adams (Win) bt H.Norman (Mar)
  • Robinson bt Longman 15/10 15/10

First Round

  • L.Aylwin (Hby) bt F.Barlow (Rad) 9/15 15/12 15/8
  • J.Taylor (Cha) bt S.S-Monteflore (Har) 15/1 12/15 15/5
  • B.Smith (Etn) bt F.Matheson (Har) 15/0 15/0
  • I.Wighton (SPS) bt A.Tomson (Mal)  15/8 15/8
  • D.Holland (Mal) bt L.Macdonald (Hby) 15/3 15/0
  • W.Stanton (Che) bt B.Meacock (Hby) 15/12 15/1
  • S.Blake (Che) bt M.Purves (Ton) 15/12 15/11
  • O.Walker (Ton) bt L.Elkington (Win) 15/0 15/5
  • T.Owen-Browne (Ton) bt G.Bishop (Rad) 15/2 15/3
  • P.Colbourne (Rug) bt O.Mackay (SPS) 15/4 15/2
  • B.Spink (Mar) bt O.Corso (Win) 15/4 15/4
  • J.Kinnear (Wel) bt F.Geffen (Ton) 15/5 15/9
  • D.Acaroglu (SPS) bt H.Duncan (Win) 15/11 15/8
  • A.Topley (Cha) bt G.Hall (Rad) 15/2 15/2
  • T.Harray (SPS) bt C.Inglis (Win) 158 15/10
  • B.Robinson (Ton) bt W.Hechle (Che) 15/2 15/2
  • S.Longman (Win) bt J.Perry (Mal)

 

Further details


Share this page:  

Back

The Tennis and Rackets Association is grateful for the sponsorship and support of:

Logo - Tennis and Rackets
Lead Sponsor for Tennis
Logo - Brown Advisory
Lead Sponsor for Rackets

The T&RA Ltd
c/o The Queen’s Club
Palliser Road
West Kensington
London
W14 9EQ

Tel: 020 7835 6937
Fax: 020 7385 8920