Rackets

Public Schools Doubles Championships 2013

15 Mar 2013

The Queen's Club 17-23 March


First Pairs

Second Pairs

Colts

Junior Colts

Girls (Singles tournament)

Finals Schedules

U16 Girls  Georgie Willis bt Eve Shenkman 21/15

U18 Girls  Millie Pughe (WEL) bt Lily Owen (CHE) 15/7 15/12

U15   Eton bt Wellington 16/13 15/2 14/17 15/8

U16 Eton bt Wellington 15/11 15/11 15/8 17/14

2nd Pairs Eton bt Cheltenham 11/15 10/15 15/10 15/9 16/13 10/15 15/8

1st Pairs Harrow bt Cheltenham 15/10 15/12 15/11 17/15

Results 

1st Pairs (First Round)

Tonbridge bt QA Harrow 2 16/14 18/13 15/7 Ret

Winchester bt Radley 15/6 12/15 15/8 15/17 15/7

Cheltenham bt Tonbridge 2 15/1 15/3 15/3 15/10

Eton bt Wellington 17/14 17/15 7/15 17/16 15/11

St.Paul's bt Clifton W/O

Malvern bt Rugby 15/2 15/3 15/2 15/3

Charterhouse bt Haileybury 15/11 15/7 15/6 15/6

Harrow bt Marlborough 13/15 15/12 15/6 15/11 8/15 15/4

(QFs)

Cheltenham bt Winchester ?

St Paul’s bt Tonbridge 15/7 15/2 15/4 15/5

Harrow bt Charterhouse 15/2 15/4 3/15 15/5 15/11

Eton bt Malvern 15/6 15/3 15/6 7/15 7/15 15/7

(SFs)

Harrow bt Eton 15/1 15/11 14/16 14/16 11/15 15/12 15/8

Cheltenham bt St Paul's 15/5 8/15 15/6 15/6 11/15 15/7

(Final)

Harrow bt Cheltenham 15/10 15/12 15/11 17/15































































Second Pairs (First Round)

Eton bt Wellington 15/6 15/5 16/14

Cheltenham bt Eton 3 15/2 15/8 17/15

Cheltenham 3 bt Winchester 3 3/15 6/15 15/5 15/5 15/9

Malvern 3 bt Charterhouse 3 15/5 15/10 17/14

Marlborough bt Radley 3 15/6 15/10 15/2

Tonbridge 3 bt Eton 4 15/12 15/11 15/12

Winchester 4 bt Cheltenham 4 15/1 15/6 15/7

Radley bt St Paul's 3 11/15 15/17 15/11 15/12 15/5

Tonbridge 4 v. Haileybury 8/15 7/15 15/9 15/9 15/8

Charterhouse bt Wellington 4 15/6 15/11 15/5

St. Paul's bt Malvern 8/15 16/13 2/15 15/9 18/ 16

Winchester bt St Paul's 17/14 4/15 17/14 15/9

Clifton bt Harrow 4 15/11 15/6 15/10

Harrow v Clifton ?

(Second Round)

Cheltenham bt Cheltenham 3  15/3 15/3 15/1

Harrow 3 bt Wellington 3 15/2 3/15 16/13 15/8

Harrow 3 bt Tonbridge 3 1/15 16/13 15/2 2/15 15/8

Eton bt Winchester 4 15/4 15/6 15/0

Tonbridge bt Tonbridge 4 17/14 15/18 8/15 15/8

St. Paul's bt Winchester 15/10 15/4 15/8

Marlborough bt Malvern 3 15/6 15/10 11/15 15/6

Charterhouse bt Radley 11/15 12/15 15/8 15/6 Ret

(QFs)

Cheltenham bt Harrow 2 ?

Eton bt Marlborough 16/14 15/9 15/3

Harrow bt St Paul's 15/2 15/5 15/8

Tonbridge bt Charterhouse 11/15 15/5 15/7 15/11

Play-Off Harrow bt Eton

Play-Off Tonbridge bt Cheltenham

(SFs)

Cheltenham bt Harrow 12/15 10/15 10/15 15/12 16/14 15/7 15/11

Eton bt Tonbridge 15/6 15/4 15/11 7/15 4/15 2/15 15/5

Final

Eton bt Harrow 11/15 10/15 15/10 15/9 16/13 10/15 15/8

U16 (First Round)

Eton bt Radley 2 15/3 15/4 15/2

Cheltenham v Tonbridge 2 15/4 15/5 15/3

Tonbridge bt Wellington 2 w/o

Cheltenham 2 bt Radley 15/3 15/4 15/6

Harrow 2 bt St Paul's 11/15 15/10 6/15 15/6 15/0 

Clifton 2 bt Winchester ?

Harrow bt Charterhouse 15/9 15/12 15/4

Clifton bt Charterhouse 2 15/8 15/2 15/3

St.Paul's 2 bt Malvern w/o

(Second Round)      

Winchester 2 bt Eton 2 w/o

Wellington bt Marlborough 15/3 15/1 15/2

Tonbridge bt Clifton 2 15/4 18/13 15/0

Clifton by Harrow 2  15/1 15/8 14/14 15/11

Rugby bt Haileybury 15/3 15/10 15/7

Cheltenham bt Harrow 6/15 15/8 7/15 12/2 15/11

Cheltenham bt St.Paul's 2 13/15 15/3 15/6 15/0

(QFs)

Tonbridge bt Clifton 9/15 15/5 17/16 6/15 15/11

Wellington bt Winchester 15/6 15/1 15/6

Cheltenham bt Cheltenham 2 5/15 15/5 15/5 7/15 17/15

Eton bt Rugby 15/2 15/2 15/6

(SFs)

Eton bt Cheltenham 15/4 15/1 15/1 15/4

Wellington bt Tonbridge 15/2 15/6 15/11 17/14

(Final) Eton bt Wellington 15/11 15/11 15/8 17/14































































U15 (First Round)

Marlborough bt Charterhouse 2 15/10 15/6 15/5

Charterhouse bt Cheltenham 2 15/9 15/3 15/6

Harrow 2 bt Tonbridge 2 17/14 15/12 14/18 12/15 15/10

Radley bt Haileybury 15/5 15/3 15/12

Wellington 2 bt Winchester 15/4 15/5 15/7

Radley 2 bt Clifton 2 17/14 15/7 15/11

Eton 2 bt Marlborough 2 15/7 11/15 15/0 17/14

Tonbridge bt Clifton 15/8 15/3 15/0

Harrow bt Malvern 2 15/9 15/0 15/2

Winchester 2 bt Rugby 4 15/3 15/8 5/15 15/18 15/4 

St.Paul's bt Rugby 15/4 5/15 15/2 12/15 15/1

(Second Round)

Eton bt St. Paul's 2 15/2 15/7 15/7

Wellington bt Malvern 15/12 15/2 15/10

St.Paul’s bt Radley 5/15 15/0 15/4 17/16

Harrow bt Marlborough 15/17 15/10 9/15 15/4 15/5

Wellington 2 bt Eton 2 11/15 15/9 15/9 15/5

Tonbridge bt Radley 2 15/3 15/9 15/5

Charterhouse bt Harrow 2 15/11 9/15 15/6 15/9

Cheltenham bt Winchester 2 15/11 16/14 15/4

(QFs) 

Eton v Cheltenham 15/2 9/15 15/9 15/9

Harrow bt St Paul's 15/6 6/15 15/4 12/15 15/12

Tonbridge bt Wellington 2 15/9 12/15 15/5 15/8

Wellington bt Charterhouse 15/12 15/9 15/8

(SFs)

Wellington bt Tonbridge 15/6 15/6 15/6

Eton bt Harrow 9/15 15/1 15/9 15/1

(Final): Eton bt Wellington 16/13 15/2 14/17 15/8



Share this page:  

Back

The Tennis and Rackets Association is grateful for the sponsorship and support of:

Logo - Tennis and Rackets
Lead Sponsor for Tennis
Logo - Brown Advisory
Lead Sponsor for Rackets

The T&RA Ltd
c/o The Queen’s Club
Palliser Road
West Kensington
London
W14 9EQ

Tel: 020 7835 6937
Fax: 020 7385 8920