Rackets

Under 21 and Under 24 Rackets Championships 2017

19 Dec 2017

Queen's Club; 16-20 December


Under 21 and Under 24 Rackets Championships 2017
Under 21 and Under 24 Rackets Championships 2017
Under 21 and Under 24 Rackets Championships 2017

Results

U21 Singles

Final

  • Rory Giddins bt Charlie Braham w/o

Semi-finals

  • Rory Giddins bt Ed Hyde 15/3 15/6 15/0
  • Charlie Braham bt Tommy Shields 15/4 15/7 15/0

Quarter-finals

  • R. Giddins bt G. Loup 2-0
  • E. Hyde w/o
  • C. Braham bt Freddie White 2-0
  • T Shields bt S. Navrapukar 2-0

First Round

  • G. Loup bt A. Green 2-0
  • C. Braham bt Felix White 2-0
  • Freddie White bt L. Symonds 2-1
  • T. Shields bt E. Kendel 2-1

U21 Doubles

Final

  • B. Cawston & E. Hyde bt H. Hardman & T. Loup 15/0 15/4 15/2

Semi-finals

  • B. Cawston & E. Hyde bt F. White & F. White 3-0
  • H. Hardman & T. Loup bt T. Shields & T. Probert 3-0

Quarter-finals

  • B. Cawston & E. Hyde bt E. Beard & A. Green 2-0
  • H. Hardman & T. Loup bt E. Kandel & S. Navrapukar 2-1

U24 Singles

Final

  • Rory Giddins bt Jamie Giddins 13/16 15/6 15/3 15/2

Semi-finals

  • Rory Giddins vs George Loup
  • Jamie Giddins bt Ben Cawston w/o

Quarter-finals

  • R. Giddins bt H. Prenn 2-0
  • G. Loup bt C. Braham w/o
  • J. Giddins bt J. Jameson-Black 2-0
  • B. Cawston bt M. Brooks 2-0

Second Round

  • H. Prenn bt N. Navrapukar 2-1
  • G. Loup bt R. Hanna 2-0
  • C. Braham bt L. Symonds 2-0
  • J. Giddins bt E. Kandel 2-0
  • J. Jameson-Black bt M. Seeley 2-1
  • M. Brooks bt C. Mckelvey 2-0

First Round

  • N. Navrapukar bt A. Goldie 2-0
  • R. Hanna bt L. Pitman 2-1
  • J. Jameson-Black bt A. Green 2-0
  • M. Brooks bt C. Defries 2-0

U24 Doubles

Final

  • J. Giddins & R. Giddins bt M. Seeley & A. Goldie 15/3 15/2 15/8

Semi-finals

  • Giddins & Giddins bt McKelvey & Hoe 3-0
  • Seeley & Goldie vs Loup & Prenn

Quarter-finals

  • J. Giddins & R. Giddins bt N. Navrapukar  B. Mcgeoch 2-0
  • C. Mckelvey & H. Koe bt R. Boddington & G. Buckley 2-1
  • M. Seeley & A. Goldie bt L. Symonds & M. Brooks 2-1
  • G. Loup & H. Prenn bt C. Defries & L. Pitman 2-1


Share this page:  

Back

The Tennis and Rackets Association is grateful for the sponsorship and support of:

Logo - Tennis and Rackets
Lead Sponsor for Tennis
Logo - Brown Advisory
Lead Sponsor for Rackets

The T&RA Ltd
c/o The Queen’s Club
Palliser Road
West Kensington
London
W14 9EQ

Tel: 020 7835 6937
Fax: 020 7385 8920