Tennis Tournaments & Fixtures


2017-18 Season

Today | This Week | This Month

Dates Details LocationOrganiser
July 10 - 16 Van Alen, Clothier, Limb Cups BostonTony Hollins
July 11 - 16 Hampton Court Palaces Champions Trophy
More Details
RTCNick Wood
July 22 - 24 UK Professional Doubles
More Details
Prested HallRob Fahey
Aug 18 - 20 *2017 Junior Open Singles Championships
More Details
The Queen's ClubPaul Weaver
Sep 9 - 10 High/Low Ladies Handicap Doubles NewmarketPam Tomalin
Sep 9 - 10 *Over 60 Amateur Doubles
More Details
RadleyMick Dean
Sep 15 - 17 Jesmond Dene Invitation Handicap Doubles Tournament Jesmond DeneSimon Johnston
Sep 21 - *T&RA v Jesters (Strawson Memorial) The Queen's ClubAdam Dolman
Sep 22 - 24 *Category B Open Championship (Level Singles for Handicaps 10-19) HydeJeremy Brodie
Oct 7 - 8 *Over 50 Amateur Doubles Prested HallR&C Fahey
Oct 14 - CAG Cup The Queen's ClubJames Acheson-Gray
Oct 21 - National Mothers and Daughters Hardwick HouseR Kashti
Oct 22 - *Brodie Cup preliminary matches  Pol/Field/Brodie Stewards
Oct 28 - 29 National Inter Club Singles and Doubles Moreton MorrellTBC
Nov 3 - 5 British Ladies Handicaps Singles and Doubles Divisions 1 and 2 Hardwick House/OratoryKaty Weston
Nov 4 - 5 *British Open Singles Qualifying Tournament RadleyChris Ronaldson
Nov 8 - 9 National Over 70's Handicap Singles
More Details
LeamingtonBen Taylor-Matthews
Nov 9 - *British Open Doubles Qualifying Tournament The Queen's ClubBen Ronaldson
Nov 12 - 21 *British Open Singles and Doubles Championships The Queen's ClubBen Ronaldson
Nov 15 - AGM, Annual Awards and Annual Dinner The Queen's ClubT&RA
Nov 19 - *Brodie Cup First round (Field Trophy if required)
More Details
 Pol/Field/Brodie Stewards
Nov 24 - 26 *Over 50 Amateur Singles Lord'sRonald Paterson
Nov 24 - 26 Inter Universities Tournament CambridgeKees Ludekens
Nov 24 - 26 LRTA Junior Tournament RadleyJill Newby
Dec 1 - 3 Leamington Open Handicap Doubles LeamingtonBen Taylor-Matthews
Dec 3 - Interschool Singles Championship RadleyMick Dean
Dec 10 - *Brodie Cup *Field Trophy and *Pol Roger Trophy
More Details
 Pol/Field/Brodie Stewards
Dec 16 - 17 *Under 18 Singles Handicap Tournament WellingtonPaul Weaver
Jan 2 - 7 *Under 21 Open Singles Championships MURTCChris Bray
Jan 2 - 7 *Under 24 Open Singles Championships (Eric Angus Cup) MURTCChris Bray
Jan 2 - 7 *Under 24 Open Doubles Championships (Stephen Tayleur Trophy) MURTCChris Bray
Jan 5 - 7 *National Fathers and Sons Championship LeamingtonBen Taylor-Matthews
Jan 12 - 14 *Club Handicap Singles Winners (Chetwood Trophy) HydeJeremy Brodie
Jan 14 - 14 T&RA vs The Army The Queens ClubColonel (Ret) Michael O'Dwyer
Jan 19 - 21 Cattermull (Alumni Tournament) Handicap MURTCPaul Cattermull
Jan 19 - 21 Leamington Open Handicap Singles LeamingtonBen Taylor-Matthews
Jan 20 - 21 Girls Schools Level Championships (Singles and Doubles) Wellington Simon Roundell
Jan 24 - 26 UK Combined Services RT & R Championships The Queens ClubCaptain Mark Thornton
Jan 28 - 28 *Brodie Cup, *Field Trophy and *Pol Roger Trophy Semi Final
More Details
BFPPol/Field/Brodie Stewards
Feb 4 - 4 Inter Schools Doubles Level Championship Secourt, Oratory, Wellington, Queen's Club, RadleyMick F Dean
Feb 9 - 11 Mixed Doubles Invitation (Billy Ross-Skinner) Hatfield HouseViv Dawes
Feb 17 - 25 *Amateur Singles and Doubles Championships The Queens ClubLuke Danby
Feb 25 - 25 Inter Schools Doubles Handicap Championship Oratory, Hardwick, RadleyMick F Dean
Mar 1 - 4 Queens Spring Handicap Weekend The Queens Club 
Mar 2 - 3 Oxford vs Cambridge (Varsity match) Lord'sBrian A Sharp
Mar 2 - 4 *Over 40 Amateur Doubles Prested HallR&C Fahey
Mar 2 - 4 Sir Andrew Noble Trophy Jesmond DeneFiona Harrison
Mar 9 - 11 British Ladies Masters Singles OratoryKaty Weston
Mar 11 - *Brodie Cup Final
More Details
HydeJames Turner
Mar 11 - *Field Trophy Final
More Details
Moreton MorrellSir Andrew Hamilton
Mar 11 - *Pol Roger Trophy Final
More Details
Royal Tennis CourtNick Wood
Mar 15 - 18 Seacourt Silver Racquet SeacourtNino Merola
Mar 16 - 18 Over 60 Amateur Singles and Doubles Championship (Kershaw Cup) ManchesterJamie Bebb
Mar 23 - 25 *Category C Open Championship (Level Singles for Handicaps 20-29) Moreton MorrellSir Andrew Hamilton
Mar 23 - 25 *Category D Open Championship (Level Singles for Handicaps 30-39) Hatfield HouseJonathan Dawes
Mar 23 - 25 *Category E Open Championship (Level Singles for Handicaps 40-49) Wellington Dan Jones
Mar 23 - 25 *Category F Open Championship (Level Singles for Handicaps 50-59) Prested HallR&C Fahey
Mar 23 - 25 *Category G Open Championship (Level Singles for Handicaps 60+) OratoryMarc Seigneur
Mar 24 - LRTA vs Queens The Queens ClubJill Newby
Apr 3 - 8 British Ladies Open Singles & Doubles Championships and Handicap Doubles SeacourtAlex Garside
Apr 6 - 8 *Prested Cup for UK Under 20 Amateurs Prested HallR&C Fahey
Apr 7 - 8 *Over 70 Amateur Singles and Doubles Championships Wellington Dan Jones
Apr 20 - 22 *Category A Open Championships (Level Singles for Handicaps 0-9) OxfordAndrew J Davis
Apr 24 - 28 World Championship Challenge The Queen's ClubIRTPA
May 4 - 6 *Over 40 Open Singles Championship SeacourtNino Merola
May 5 - 6 LRTA International PetworthLRTA
May 5 - 6 *Scottish National Handicap Championships RadleyMaggie Henderson-Tew
May 7 - 13 Cambridge Week - Team Mixed Doubles Tournament CambridgeKees Ludekens
May 31 - June 3 LRTA Handicap Mixed Doubles SeacourtAlex Garside
June 3 - 3 Jesmond Dene Cup Jesmond DeneRichard McAlister
June 9 - 10 *Under 15 and Under 19 Doubles Championships Wellington Paul Weaver
June 15 - 17 The Rosebowl NewmarketIan Lindsay

Amateur competitors in events marked * must be Full Members of the T&RA

Donate Here
Facebook
Twitter
RSS Feeds
YouTube