Tennis Tournaments & Fixtures


2016-17 Season

Today | This Week | This Month

Dates Details LocationOrganiser
Aug 19 - 21 *2016 Junior Open Singles Championships
More Details
The Queen's ClubPaul Weaver
Sep 10 - 11 Ladies Doubles Tournament NewmarketLRTA
Sep 11 - *Over 60 Amateur Doubles
More Details
RadleyM Dean
Sep 16 - 18 Jesmond Dene Invitation Handicap Doubles Tournament Jesmond Dene Simon Johnston
Sep 21 - 25 Wellington Real Tennis Club Grand Opening Event WellingtonDan Jones
Sep 23 - 25 *Category G Open Championship (Level singles for Handicaps 60+) Leamington B Taylor-Matthews
Sep 23 - 25 *Category B Open Championship (Level singles for Handicaps 10-19) HydeB Ronaldson
Oct 4 - *T&RA v Jesters (Strawson Memorial) The Queen's ClubA Dolman
Oct 6 - 9 Queen's Weekend The Queen's Club 
Oct 7 - 9 *Over 50 Amateur Doubles Prested Hall R Hall-Smith
Oct 15 - CAG Cup The Queen's ClubJ Acheson-Gray
Oct 23 - *Brodie Cup Preliminary Round
More Details
TBAP/F/B Stewards
Oct 29 - 30 National Inter Club Singles and Doubles Moreton MorrellD R Bryant
Nov 5 - 6 *Open Singles Qualifying Tournament RadleyA Lumsden
Nov 10 - *Open Doubles Qualifying Tournament The Queen's ClubA Lumsden
Nov 11 - 13 LRTA Singles and Doubles Divisions 1 and 2 Hardwick/OratoryLRTA
Nov 13 - 22 *Open Singles and Doubles Championship The Queen's ClubA Lumsden
Nov 20 - *Brodie Cup
More Details
TBAP/F/B Stewards
Nov 25 - 27 *Over 50 Amateur Singles
More Details
Lord'sR Paterson
Nov 25 - 27 Inter Universities Tournament Cambridge K Ludekens
Nov 25 - 27 LRTA Junior Tournament RadleyLRTA
Dec 2 - 4 Leamington Open Handicap Doubles Leamington B Taylor-Matthews
Dec 4 - Interschool Singles
More Details
Radley/WellingtonM Dean
Dec 7 - 8 National Over 70s Handicap Doubles LeamingtonB Taylor-Matthews
Dec 11 - *Brodie Cup *Field Trophy and *Pol Roger Trophy
More Details
TBAP/F/B Stewards
Dec 16 - 18 *Under 18 Singles Handicap Tournament
More Details
SeacourtP C Weaver
Jan 3 - 8 *Under 21 Open Singles Championships
More Details
MURTCC Bray
Jan 3 - 8 *Under 24 Open Singles Championships (Eric Angus Cup)
More Details
MURTCC Bray
Jan 3 - 8 *Under 24 Open Doubles Championships (Stephen Tayleur Trophy)
More Details
MURTCC Bray
Jan 6 - 8 *National Fathers and Sons Championships Leamington B Taylor-Matthews
Jan 13 - 15 *Club Handicap Singles Winners (Chetwood Trophy) HydeB Ronaldson
Jan 15 - *T&RA vs The Army The Queen's ClubM O'Dwyer
Jan 20 - 22 Cattermull (Alumni) Handicap
More Details
MURTCT Carew Hunt
Jan 20 - 22 *Leamington Open Handicap Singles Leamington B Taylor-Matthews
Jan 25 - 27 UK Armed Forces RT & R Championships
More Details
The Queen's ClubCpt M Thornton
Jan 29 - *Brodie Cup *Field Trophy and *Pol Roger Trophy
More Details
TBA P/F/B Stewards
Feb 2 - 5 Seacourt Silver Racquet Seacourt Ged Eden
Feb 5 - Inter Schools Doubles Level Championship
More Details
Oratory/Hardwick/Queen's/RadleyM Dean
Feb 10 - 12 *Mixed Doubles Invitation (Billy Ross-Skinner) HatfieldLRTA
Feb 17 - 19 British Ladies Masters Singles OratoryLRTA
Feb 18 - 26 *Amateur Singles and Doubles Championships
More Details
The Queen's ClubL Danby
Feb 24 - 25 Oxford vs Cambridge Lord's B Sharp
Feb 26 - Inter Schools Doubles Handicap Championship
More Details
Oratory/Radley/HardwickM Dean
Mar 2 - 5 Queen's Weekend The Queen's Club 
Mar 3 - 5 Sir Andrew Noble Trophy Jesmond Dene Fiona Harrison
Mar 12 - *Brodie Cup Final
More Details
Hyde J Turner
Mar 12 - *Field Trophy Final
More Details
Moreton MorrellSir Andrew Hamilton
Mar 12 - *Pol Roger Trophy Final
More Details
RTCN Wood
Mar 17 - 19 Over 60 Singles and Doubles Championship (Kershaw Cup) Manchester J Bebb
Mar 17 - 19 *Henry Leaf The Queen's ClubA Dolman
Mar 24 - 26 *Category C Open Championship (Level singles for Handicaps 20-29)
More Details
Moreton MorrellSir Andrew Hamilton
Mar 24 - 26 *Category D Open Championship (Level singles for Handicaps 30-39)
More Details
HatfieldJ Dawes
Mar 24 - 26 *Category E Open Championship (Level singles for Handicaps 40-49)
More Details
WellingtonD Jones
Mar 24 - 26 *Category F Open Championship (Level singles for Handicaps 50-59)
More Details
Prested Hall R Hall-Smith
Mar 27 - Apr 1 Bathurst Cup FRA- Paris 
Apr 3 - 9 British Ladies Open Singles and Doubles Championship & Handicap Doubles SeacourtLRTA
Apr 7 - 9 *Prested Cup for UK under 20 Amateurs Prested Hall R Smith
Apr 8 - 9 *Over 70 Amateur Singles and Doubles Championships WellingtonD Jones
Apr 19 - 23 IRTC World Doubles Championships 2017
More Details
Prested HallR Hall-Smith
Apr 21 - 23 *Category A Open Championships (Level Singles for Handicaps 0-9) Oxford A Davis
Apr 23 - 30 IRTPA Satellite LeamingtonIRTPA
Apr 23 - 30 Taylor Cup LeamingtonIRTPA
Apr 25 - 30 IRTPA Championships LeamingtonIRTPA
May 5 - 7 *Over 40 Open Singles Championship
More Details
SeacourtNino Merola
May 6 - 7 *Scottish National Handicap Championships
More Details
Radley M Henderson -Tew
May 11 - 11 Club Fixtures Meeting - 17.00 The Queens ClubL Dobbs
May 12 - 14 Cambridge Weekend Cambridge K Ludekens
May 15 - 21 Ladies World Championship USA - Tuxedo 
May 27 - 28 *Over 40 Amateur Doubles
More Details
Prested Hall R Fahey
June 1 - 4 LRTA Handicap Mixed Doubles Championships Seacourt LRTA
June 8 - 11 Jesmond Dene Cup Jesmond Dene R MacAlister
June 10 - 11 *Under 15 and Under 19 Doubles Championships
More Details
WellingtonP Weaver
June 24 - 25 The Rosebowl NewmarketI Lindsay
July 8 - 16 Hampton Court Real Tennis Tournament
More Details
RTCN Wood
July 22 - 24 UK Professional Doubles
More Details
Prested HallRob Fahey

Amateur competitors in events marked * must be Full Members of the T&RA

Donate Here
Facebook
Twitter
RSS Feeds
YouTube