Tennis

Tennis Tournaments & Fixtures

Upcoming Fixtures

Dates
Details
Location
Organiser
16 Feb - 24 Feb 2019
* Amateur Singles and Doubles Championships 2019
The Queen's Club
TBC
02 Nov - 04 Nov 2018
British Ladies Handicaps Singles and Doubles Divisions 1 and 2 2018
Oratory/Hardwick
Kay Weston
08 Mar - 10 Mar 2019
British Ladies Masters Singles
Oratory
Katy Weston
08 Mar - 10 Mar 2019
British Ladies Masters Singles
Hardwick
Katy Weston
09 Apr - 14 Apr 2019
British Ladies Open Singles & Doubles Championships and Handicap Doubles 2019
Seacourt
Alex Garside
08 Nov - 08 Nov 2018
* British Open Doubles Qualifying Tournament 2018
The Queen's Club
Ben Ronaldson
11 Nov - 20 Nov 2018
* British Open Singles and Doubles Championships 2018
The Queen's Club
Alistair Lumsden/Ben Ronaldson
03 Nov - 04 Nov 2018
* British Open Singles Qualifying Tournament
Radley
Ben Ronaldson
10 Mar - 10 Mar 2019
* Brodie Cup Final 2019
Hyde
Jamie Turner
18 Nov - 18 Nov 2018
* Brodie Cup First round 2018
BFP
Pol/Field/Brodie Stewards
09 Dec - 09 Dec 2018
* Brodie Cup Quarter-finals 2018
BFP
BFP Stewards
27 Jan - 27 Jan 2019
* Brodie Cup Semi-finals 2019
BFP
BFP Stewards
06 May - 12 May 2019
Cambridge Week - Team Mixed Doubles Tournament
Cambridge
Kees Ludekens
19 Apr - 21 Apr 2019
* Category A Open Championships (Level Singles for Handicaps 0-9)
Oxford
Andrew Davis
22 Mar - 24 Mar 2019
* Category C Open Championship (Level Singles for Handicaps 20-29)
Moreton Morrell
Sir Andrew Hamilton
22 Mar - 24 Mar 2019
* Category D Open Championship (Level Singles for Handicaps 30-39)
Hatfield House
Jonathon Dawes
22 Mar - 24 Mar 2019
* Category E Open Championship (Level Singles for Handicaps 40-49) 2019
Wellington
Dan Jones
22 Mar - 24 Mar 2019
* Category F Open Championship (Level Singles for Handicaps 50-59) 2019
Prested Hall
Team Fahey
22 Mar - 24 Mar 2019
* Category G Open Championship (Level Singles for Handicaps 60+)
Oratory
Marc Seigneur
18 Jan - 20 Jan 2019
Cattermull (Alumni) Handicap 2019
MURTC
Paul Cattermull
11 Jan - 13 Jan 2019
* Club Handicap Singles Winners (Chetwood Trophy)
Hyde
Jeremy Brodie
08 Dec - 08 Dec 2018
* Field Trophy and *Pol Roger Cup Quarter-finals 2018
BFP
BFP
26 Jan - 26 Jan 2019
* Field Trophy and *Pol Roger Trophy Semi Finals 2019
BFP
BFP Stewards
09 Mar - 09 Mar 2019
* Field Trophy Final 2019
Moreton Morrell
Sir Andrew Hamilton
01 Feb - 03 Feb 2019
Giraffe Club Cup 2019
Cambridge
Kees Ludekens
19 Jan - 20 Jan 2019
Girls Schools Level Championships (Singles and Doubles) 2019
Wellington
Jill Newby
24 Feb - 24 Feb 2019
Inter Schools Doubles Handicap Championship
Oratory
Mick Dean
24 Feb - 24 Feb 2019
Inter Schools Doubles Handicap Championship
Hardwick
Mick Dean
24 Feb - 24 Feb 2019
Inter Schools Doubles Handicap Championship
Radley
Mick Dean
03 Feb - 03 Feb 2019
Inter Schools Doubles Level Championship
Oratory
Mick Dean
03 Feb - 03 Feb 2019
Inter Schools Doubles Level Championship
Wellington
Mick Dean
03 Feb - 03 Feb 2019
Inter Schools Doubles Level Championship
The Queen's Club
Mick Dean
03 Feb - 03 Feb 2019
Inter Schools Doubles Level Championship
Radley
Mick Dean
23 Nov - 25 Nov 2018
Inter Universities Tournament 2018
Cambridge
Kees Ludekens
02 Dec - 02 Dec 2018
Interschool Singles Championship 2018
Radley
Mick F Dean
31 May - 02 Jun 2019
Jesmond Dene Cup
Jesmond Dene
Richard MacAlister
30 Nov - 02 Dec 2018
Leamington Open Handicap Doubles 2018
Leamington
Ben Taylor-Matthews
18 Jan - 20 Jan 2019
Leamington Open Handicap Singles 2019
Leamington
Ben Taylor-Matthews
30 May - 02 Jun 2019
LRTA Handicap Mixed Doubles
Seacourt
Alex Garside

The Tennis and Rackets Association is grateful for the sponsorship and support of:

Logo - Tennis and Rackets
Lead Sponsor for Tennis
Logo - Brown Advisory
Lead Sponsor for Rackets

The T&RA Ltd
c/o The Queen’s Club
Palliser Road
West Kensington
London
W14 9EQ

Tel: 020 7835 6937
Fax: 020 7385 8920