tennis Fixture

*Junior British Open Singles Championships 2021

Aug 20, 2021 - Aug 22, 2021 The Queen’s Club P Weaver

Published May 10, 2021

Max Trueman, Bertie Vallat and Max Warner are the 2021 Champions.

Tom Hetherington was awarded the Nat Duncan award for sportsmanship.

Group A

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Max Warner bt Edwin Watson 6/0
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Max Warner bt Charlie Grange 6/0
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Edwin Watson bt Charlie Granger 6/0

Group A

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 20, 2021 Eddie Skinner bt Alfred Watson 6/5
Aug 20, 2021 Ethan Milton bt Isabel Harvey 6/2
Aug 20, 2021 Isabel Harvey bt Eddie Skinner 6/1
Aug 20, 2021 Ethan Milton bt Alfred Watson 6/1
Aug 20, 2021 Isabel Harvey bt Alfred Watson 6/1
Sep 21, 2021 - 12:20 AM Ethan Milton bt Eddie Skinner 6/0

Group B

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Joseph Bradley bt Henry Weeks 6/2
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Ethan Milton bt Isabel Harvey 6/2
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Henry Weeks bt Isabel Harvey 6/1
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Ethan Milton bt Joseph Bradley 6/3
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Henry Weeks bt Ethan Milton 6/4
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Joseph Bradley bt Isobel Harvey 6/1

Group C

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 21, 2021 - 1:00 PM George Parsons bt Toby Barton 6/2
Aug 24, 2021 - 1:00 PM Tom Hetherington bt Ethan Milton 6/0
Aug 24, 2021 - 1:00 PM George Parsons bt Tom Hetherington 6/0
Aug 24, 2021 - 1:00 PM Toby Barton bt Ethan Milton 6/2
Aug 24, 2021 - 1:00 PM George Parsons bt Ethan Milton 6/0
Aug 24, 2021 - 1:00 PM Toby Barton bt Tom Hetherington 6/5

Round D

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 22, 2021 - 9:00 AM Bertie Vallat bt Henry Henman 6/2
Aug 22, 2021 - 9:00 AM George Parsons bt Tom Hetherington 6/1
Aug 22, 2021 - 9:00 AM Bertie Vallat bt George Parsons 6/1
Aug 22, 2021 - 9:00 AM Henry Henman bt Tom Hetherington 6/1
Aug 22, 2021 - 9:00 AM Bertie Vallat bt Tom Hetherington 6/0
Aug 22, 2021 - 9:00 AM Henry Henman bt George Parsons 6/3

Group A

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Matthew Anderson bt Charlie Skinner 6/3
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Ollie Drew bt Flynn Ward 6/5
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Flynn Ward bt Charlie Sinner 6/0
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Ollie Drew bt Matthew Anderson 6/0
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Flynn Ward bt Matthew Anderson 6/0
Aug 21, 2021 - 10:00 AM Ollie Drew bt Charlie Skinner 6/0

Group B

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 21, 2021 - 1:00 PM Jack Hanford bt Ross Morrison 6/0
Aug 21, 2021 - 1:00 PM Ollie Drew bt Flynn Ward 6/1
Aug 21, 2021 - 1:00 PM Ross Morrison bt Flynn Ward 6/5
Aug 21, 2021 - 1:00 PM Jack Hanford bt Ollie Drew 6/5
Aug 21, 2021 - 1:00 PM Ollie Drew bt Ross Morrison 6/5
Aug 21, 2021 - 1:00 PM Jack Hanford bt Flynn Ward 6/1

Group C

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 22, 2021 - 9:00 AM C James Medlow bt James Rossite 6/4
Aug 22, 2021 - 9:00 AM Max Trueman bt Jack Hanford 6/2
Aug 24, 2021 - 9:00 AM Max Trueman bt James Medlow 6/1
Aug 22, 2021 - 9:00 AM James Rossiter bt Jack Hanford 6/0
Aug 22, 2021 - 9:00 AM Max Trueman bt James Rossiter 6/4
Aug 22, 2021 James Medlow retired injured
Round Date/Time Fixture Score
Under 14 Championships - Group A Aug 21, 2021 Max Warner bt Edwin Watson 6/0
Under 14 Championships - Group A Aug 21, 2021 Max Warner bt Charlie Grange 6/0
Under 14 Championships - Group A Aug 21, 2021 Edwin Watson bt Charlie Granger 6/0
Under 16 Championships - Group A Aug 20, 2021 Eddie Skinner bt Alfred Watson 6/5
Under 16 Championships - Group A Aug 20, 2021 Ethan Milton bt Isabel Harvey 6/2
Under 16 Championships - Group A Aug 20, 2021 Isabel Harvey bt Eddie Skinner 6/1
Under 16 Championships - Group A Aug 20, 2021 Ethan Milton bt Alfred Watson 6/1
Under 16 Championships - Group A Aug 20, 2021 Isabel Harvey bt Alfred Watson 6/1
Under 16 Championships - Group A Sep 21, 2021 Ethan Milton bt Eddie Skinner 6/0
Under 16 Championships - Group B Aug 21, 2021 Joseph Bradley bt Henry Weeks 6/2
Under 16 Championships - Group B Aug 21, 2021 Ethan Milton bt Isabel Harvey 6/2
Under 16 Championships - Group B Aug 21, 2021 Henry Weeks bt Isabel Harvey 6/1
Under 16 Championships - Group B Aug 21, 2021 Ethan Milton bt Joseph Bradley 6/3
Under 16 Championships - Group B Aug 21, 2021 Henry Weeks bt Ethan Milton 6/4
Under 16 Championships - Group B Aug 21, 2021 Joseph Bradley bt Isobel Harvey 6/1
Under 16 Championships - Group C Aug 21, 2021 George Parsons bt Toby Barton 6/2
Under 16 Championships - Group C Aug 24, 2021 Tom Hetherington bt Ethan Milton 6/0
Under 16 Championships - Group C Aug 24, 2021 George Parsons bt Tom Hetherington 6/0
Under 16 Championships - Group C Aug 24, 2021 Toby Barton bt Ethan Milton 6/2
Under 16 Championships - Group C Aug 24, 2021 George Parsons bt Ethan Milton 6/0
Under 16 Championships - Group C Aug 24, 2021 Toby Barton bt Tom Hetherington 6/5
Under 16 Championships - Round D Aug 22, 2021 Bertie Vallat bt Henry Henman 6/2
Under 16 Championships - Round D Aug 22, 2021 George Parsons bt Tom Hetherington 6/1
Under 16 Championships - Round D Aug 22, 2021 Bertie Vallat bt George Parsons 6/1
Under 16 Championships - Round D Aug 22, 2021 Henry Henman bt Tom Hetherington 6/1
Under 16 Championships - Round D Aug 22, 2021 Bertie Vallat bt Tom Hetherington 6/0
Under 16 Championships - Round D Aug 22, 2021 Henry Henman bt George Parsons 6/3
Under 18 Championships - Group A Aug 21, 2021 Matthew Anderson bt Charlie Skinner 6/3
Under 18 Championships - Group A Aug 21, 2021 Ollie Drew bt Flynn Ward 6/5
Under 18 Championships - Group A Aug 21, 2021 Flynn Ward bt Charlie Sinner 6/0
Under 18 Championships - Group A Aug 21, 2021 Ollie Drew bt Matthew Anderson 6/0
Under 18 Championships - Group A Aug 21, 2021 Flynn Ward bt Matthew Anderson 6/0
Under 18 Championships - Group A Aug 21, 2021 Ollie Drew bt Charlie Skinner 6/0
Under 18 Championships - Group B Aug 21, 2021 Jack Hanford bt Ross Morrison 6/0
Under 18 Championships - Group B Aug 21, 2021 Ollie Drew bt Flynn Ward 6/1
Under 18 Championships - Group B Aug 21, 2021 Ross Morrison bt Flynn Ward 6/5
Under 18 Championships - Group B Aug 21, 2021 Jack Hanford bt Ollie Drew 6/5
Under 18 Championships - Group B Aug 21, 2021 Ollie Drew bt Ross Morrison 6/5
Under 18 Championships - Group B Aug 21, 2021 Jack Hanford bt Flynn Ward 6/1
Under 18 Championships - Group C Aug 22, 2021 C James Medlow bt James Rossite 6/4
Under 18 Championships - Group C Aug 22, 2021 Max Trueman bt Jack Hanford 6/2
Under 18 Championships - Group C Aug 24, 2021 Max Trueman bt James Medlow 6/1
Under 18 Championships - Group C Aug 22, 2021 James Rossiter bt Jack Hanford 6/0
Under 18 Championships - Group C Aug 22, 2021 Max Trueman bt James Rossiter 6/4
Under 18 Championships - Group C Aug 22, 2021 James Medlow retired injured