Rackets

Noel Bruce Qualifying 2018

Updated: 09 Sep 2018 Saturday results
Published: 07 Aug 2018

Qualifying complete - Main Draw starts on Tuesday


Results

Group A Cheltenham II qualify

  • Cheltenham II bt Radley III 15/6 15/9
  • Cheltenham II bt Radley I 15/1 15/2
  • Radley III bt Harrow II 15/7 15/12
  • Radley I bt Radley III 15/9 15/4
  • Cheltenham II bt Harrow II 15/7 15/12
  • Radley I bt Harrow II 15/0 15/8

Group B Peter Symonds qualify

  • Peter Symonds bt Clifton II 15/3 15/6
  • Peter Symonds bt Cheltenham V 15/4 15/2
  • Clifton II bt Tonbridge VIII 15/8 15/6
  • Cheltenham V bt Tonbridge VIII 15/8 15/12
  • Cheltenham V bt Clifton II 15/10 15/10
  • Peter Symonds bt Tonbridge VIII 15/1 15/1

Group C Rugby I qualify

  • Rugby I bt Radley II 16/13 15/7

Group D Charterhouse I qualify

  • Charterhouse I bt St Pauls II 15/3 15/8
  • Charterhouse I bt Cheltenham VI 12/15 15/11 15/4
  • Cheltenham VI bt Tonbridge V 15/0 1/15 15/14
  • Tonbridge V bt St Pauls II 15/6 15/7
  • Charterhouse I bt Tonbridge V 15/9 15/2
  • Cheltenham VI bt St Pauls II 15/4 15/4

Group E Haileybury I qualify

  • Haileybury I bt St Pauls I 15/1 15/5
  • Haileybury I bt Radley IV 15/4 15/6
  • Radley IV bt Rugby II 15/1 18/13
  • St Pauls I bt Rugby II 15/7 16/13
  • Haileybury I bt Rugby II 15/3 15/10
  • St Pauls I bt Radley IV 15/5 6/15 15/13

Group F Winchester II qualify

  • Winchester II bt Tonbridge IV 10/15 15/7 15/12
  • Tonbridge IV bt Rugby III 15/1 15/3
  • Winchester II bt Charterhouse II 11/15 15/1 15/11
  • Charterhouse II bt Tonbridge IV 15/4 15/8
  • Winchester II bt Rugby III 15/1 15/3
  • Charterhouse II bt Rugby III 15/4 15/3

Group G Tonbridge I qualify

  • Tonbridge II bt Haileybury III 15/5 15/5
  • Tonbridge II bt Wellington III 15/5 17/14
  • St Pauls III bt Haileybury III w/o
  • St Pauls III bt Wellington III 15/10 15/6
  • Tonbridge II bt St Pauls III 15/2 15/4
  • Wellington III bt Haileybury III w/o

Group H Tonbridge II qualify

  • Tonbridge VII bt Haileybury IV 15/11 15/11
  • Tonbridge I bt Malvern II 15/9 15/5
  • Tonbridge I bt Haileybury IV 15/7 15/4
  • Tonbridge I bt Tonbridge VII 15/5 15/2
  • Malvern II bt Haileybury IV 15/5/15/11
  • Malvern II bt Tonbridge VII 15/6 15/8

Group I Cheltenham III to decider

  • Cheltenham III bt Clifton I 12/15 15/7 17/14
  • Clifton I bt Wellington II 15/3 15/6
  • Cheltenham III bt Wellington II 15/7 15/9

Group J Eton III to decider

  • Eton III bt Charterhouse III 15/6 15/7
  • Eton III bt Tonbridge IX 15/7 15/11
  • Tonbridge IX bt Charterhouse III 15/8 15/1

Decider Cheltenham III bt Eton III 15/12 11/15 15/8

Group K Tonbridge III qualify

  • Tonbridge III bt Cheltenham IV 15/6 3/15 17/14
  • Cheltenham IV bt Winchester III 15/8 15/8
  • Eton IV bt Winchester III 15/6 15/5
  • Tonbridge III bt Haileybury II 15/1 15/4
  • Cheltenham IV bt Eton IV 15/5 15/6
  • Tonbridge III bt Winchester III 15/3 9/15 15/6
  • Winchester III bt Haileybury II 15/4 15/6
  • Eton IV bt Haileybury II 15/5 15/10
  • Tonbridge III Eton IV 15/5 15/8
  • Cheltenham IV bt Haileybury II 15/3 15/2

Entry Form Draw and Groups


Share this page:  

Back

The Tennis and Rackets Association is grateful for the sponsorship and support of:

Logo - Tennis and Rackets
Lead Sponsor for Tennis
Logo - Brown Advisory
Lead Sponsor for Rackets

The T&RA Ltd
c/o The Queen’s Club
Palliser Road
West Kensington
London
W14 9EQ

Tel: 020 7835 6937
Fax: 020 7385 8920