Rackets

Brown Advisory British Open Singles Championship 2019

Updated: 18 Jan 2019 SF results
Published: 10 Dec 2018

Finals Day -20th January - Open Singles Final - Tom Billings vs Ben Cawston
Followed by the Ladies' Singles Final


Brown Advisory British Open Singles Championship 2019

Results

Schedule

Final Sunday 20th January

  • 1400 T. Billings (1) vs B. Cawston (2)

Results

Semi-finals

  • B. Cawston (2) bt C. Portz (6) 11/15 15/6 15/11 15/11 15/7
  • T. Billings (1) bt J. Coyne (4) 15/8 15/1 15/1 15/0

Quarter-finals

  • T. Billings (1) bt B. Bomford 15/1 16/13 15/2
  • J. Coyne (4) bt A. Titchener-Barrett (5) 15/12 15/7 15/10
  • C. Portz (6) bt N. Hopcroft (3) 15/6 retired
  • B. Cawston (2) bt M. Bailey (7) 10/15 15/11 12/15 15/12 15/3

Round of 16

  • T. Billings (1) bt J. Jameson-Black 15/1 15/1 15/3
  • M. Bailey (7) bt A. Gourlay w/o
  • C. Portz (6) bt F. Clarke 15/8 15/8 15/9
  • B. Bomford bt T. Bomford (8) 12/15 15/10 5/15 15/7 15/12
  • N. Hopcroft (3) bt R. Tulley 15/11 15/11 15/10
  • B. Cawston (2) bt T. Stevens 15/7 15/9 15/12
  • J. Coyne (4) bt B. Stevens 15/6 15/9 16/13
  • A. Titchener-Barrett (5) vs J. Giddins 15/1 15/3 15/5

Group A

  • T. Stevens vs T. Faber 15/8 15/4
  • J. Telling bt G. Giddins 15/10 15/0
  • T. Stevens bt G. Giddins 15/3 15/1
  • T. Faber bt J. Telling 15/4 15/5
  • T. Stevens bt J.Telling 15/7 15/6
  • T. Faber bt R. Sutton 15/7 15/4
  • J. Telling bt R. Sutton 15/3 15/4
  • T. Faber bt G. Giddins 15/10 11/15 15/12
  • G. Giddins bt R. Sutton 15/0 15/5
  • T. Stevens bt R. Sutton 15/4 15/8
T. Stevens qualified

Group B

  • B. Stevens bt N.Hutton 15/6 15/6
  • N. Hutton bt H. Faber 15/2 15/6
  • B. Stevens bt H. Faber 16/14 12/15 15/3
  • N. Brett bt D. Pennick 15/11 13/16 15/5
  • N. Hutton bt D. Pennick 15/7 15/5
  • N. Hutton bt N. Brett 15/2 15/6
  • B. Stevens bt D. Pennick 15/0 17/14
  • B. Stevens bt N. Brett 15/4 15/4
  • H. Faber bt D. Pennick 15/2 15/4
  • H. Faber bt N. Brett 15/5 15/11
B. Stevens qualified

Group C

  • J. Jameson-Black bt H. Stevinson 15/6 15/4
  • R. Musgrave bt H. Stevinson 15/8 15/6
  • G. Sandbach bt R. Musgrave 15/12 15/2
  • J. Jameson-Black bt G. Sandbach 11/15 15/10 15/6
  • H. Stevinson bt G. Sandbach w/o
  • J. Jameson-Black bt R. Musgrave 12/15 15/1 15/4
J. Jameson-Black qualified

Group D

  • F. Clarke bt G. Loup 15/10 15/4
  • N. Navapurkar bt T. Foster 9/15 15/10 15/2
  • F. Clarke bt T. Foster 15/6 15/0
  • G. Loup bt T. Foster 15/4 15/11
  • G. Loup bt N. Navapurkar 15/10 15/7
  • F. Clarke bt N. Navapurkar 15/1 15/5
F. Clarke qualified
Watch Live

Draw and Schedule Ladies Open Singles


Share this page:  

Back

The Tennis and Rackets Association is grateful for the sponsorship and support of:

Logo - Tennis and Rackets
Lead Sponsor for Tennis
Logo - Brown Advisory
Lead Sponsor for Rackets