tennis NEWS

Thames Valley League 2022

Dec 14, 2022

See the line up of this years Thames Valley Leauge

September

Sat 10 Oratory lost Wellington 3/7
Sat 17 Oratory beat Holyport 8/1
Sat 24 Moreton beat Leamington 6/3
Sun 25 Wellington Radley

October

Sat 8 Hardwick lost Oratory 2/6
Sat 15 Moreton lost Radley 5/6
Sun 30 Wellington Leamington 5/5

November

Sun 6 Holyport lost Oxford 4/5
Sat 19 Hardwick lost Moreton 2/7
Sun 20 Hardwick beat Leamington 6/2
Sat 26 Wellington Holyport

December

Sat 3 Radley beat Oxford 6/4
Sat 10 Oratory beat Leamington 6/3
Sat 17 Leamington Oxford

January

Sat 14 Radley Oratory
Sat 28 Hardwick Radley

February

Sun 5 Leamington Holyport
Sun 5 Oxford Hardwick
Sat 18 Oxford Wellington
Sun19 Leamington Radley
Sun19 Moreton Holyport
Sat 25 Wellington Hardwick
Sat 25 Oratory Moreton

March

Sun 5 Moreton Wellington
Sat 11 Oxford Oratory
Sun 26 Holyport Hardwick
April
Sun 9 Radley Holyport
Sat 22 Oxford Moreton

Sat Sept 10th Oratory v Wellington 3/7

Candlish/Besnard lost Vallat/East 5/6 6/4 3/6
Wetton/Seymour lost Enticknap/Shaw 0/6 2/6
Mayer/Anidjah bt Machin/Stogdon 2/6 6/1 6/3
Ingram/Mayer lost Monk/Machin 2/6 5/6

Sat Sept 17th Oratory v Holyport 8/1

30+ Candlish/Besnard v Parkinson/Parkinson 2/6 6/1 6/3
40+ Tanner/Buckley v Fowler/Rowlands 6/2 6/1
50+ Dilger/Anidjah v Kugler/Figg 6/0 6/5
60+ Walker/Stott v Leggett/Kugler 6/3 6/3

Sat Sept 24th Moreton v Leamington 6/3

30+ Jury/Lambdon v Wetton/Jamieson 6/0 6/3
40+ Holden/Prophet v Gill/Nithi 6/5 4/6 6/5
50+ Branfield/Smith v Devis/Stokes 6/0 6/5
60+ Spratt/Newbury v Statham/Rogers 3/6 4/6

Sat Oct 8th Hardwick v Oratory 2/6

30+ Constantine/Maclure v Besnard/Cherry 5/6 3/6
40+ Lambert/Lambert v Tanner/Seymour 6/0 6/1
50+ Nicholls/Mawson v Dilger/Mayer 2/6 2/6
60+ Tomalin/Tomalin v Walker/Mayer 4/6 2/6

Sat Oct 15th Moreton v Radley 5/6

30+ Jury/Pettiford v Burn/Williams 4/6 6/4 4/6
40+ Nithi/Prophet v Bishop/Roberts 4/6 6/2 3/6
50+ Smith/Branfield v Crowley/Hoskin 1/2
60+ Newbury/Tarnall v Henderson/Lancaster 2/0

Wellington v Radley 6/3

30+ East/Vallat v Eadie/Williams 0/6 3/6

40+ Dowie/Enticknap v Axel-Berg/Leslau 2/6 6/3 6/1

50+ Machin/Monk v Gordon/Roberts 6/3 6/4

60+ Stogdon/Machin v Bullard/Henderson 6/1 6/0

Wellington v Leamington 5/5

30+ Gotla/East v Jamieson/Bryan 5/6 6/4 6/3

40+ Enticknap/Dowie v Bryan/Nithi 6/4 6/1

50+ Machin/Clarke v Stokes/Rogers 5/6 6/5 4/6

60+ Stogdon/Monk v Rogers/Hegarty 1/6 4/6

Holyport v Oxford 4/5

30+ Webster/Ames v Dawson/Barber 6/4 6/1

40+ Figg/Parkinson v Dawson/Morrison 2/6 1/6

50+ Kugler/Ingham v Darbishire/Johnson 4/6 6/4 6/5

60+ Leggett/Triffitt v Darbishire/Peri 3/6 1/6

Hardwick v Leamington 6/2

30+ Constantine/Lillie v Bryan/Jamieson 4/6 5/6

40+ Maclachlan/Seymour v Holden/Bryan 6/5 6/3

50/60+ conceded to Hardwick

Oratory v Leamington 6/3

30+ Candlish/Besnard v Jamieson/Maclachlan w/o

40+ Seymour/Mayer v Jamieson/Nithi 0/6 1/6

50+ Maclean/Mayer v Nithi/Rogers 6/3 6/4

60+ Maclean/Mayer v Nithi/Rogers 6/4 5/6 6/5

Radley v Oxford 6/4

30+ Wilks/Williams v Lintott/barber 6/4 6/5

40+ Axel-Berg/Snoxall v Manson/Wighton 6/4 1/6 3/6

50+ Matthews/Roberts v Clark/Bellec 6/2 6/3

60+ Till/Jones v Johnson/Whiddon 3/6 6/4 4/6

Share this page:

Share this page:

All News