Rackets

U.S Open 2015 Singles and Doubles

07 Mar 2015

Jamie Stout retains US Open beating Will Hopton three games to one. New pairing Jamie Stout and Jonathan Larken win the Doubles


Search for " US Open racquets 2015" on the Ustream website to find the event.

http://www.ustream.tv/channel/the-us-open-racquets-championships-2015

Streaming LIVE

U.S Open Singles Draw

U.S Open Doubles Draw

Results updated on the above draws from earlier rounds and qualifying

Results

Sunday 8th March - Singles Final

  • 11:00 AM J.Stout beat W.Hopton 15/4 10/15 15/5 15/6

Jamie Stout beat Will Hopton in an exciting final; Hopton recorded his first ever game against the World Champion in major competition.

Doubles Final

  • 2:00 PM J.Stout/J.Larken beat A.Titchener-Barrett/C.Portz 6/15 15/0 16/15 15/10

New partnership Jamie Stout and Jonathan Larken battle back from a game down to win the US Open Doubles; beating next month's World Doubles Challengers Alex Titchener-Barrett and Christain Portz in four thrilling games.

Saturday 7th March - Singles Semi-Finals

  • 2:00 PM W.Hopton beat A.Titchener-Barrett 15/2 15/12 15/0
  • 3:15 PM J.Stout beat J.Coyne 15/10 15/0 15/1

Doubles Semi-Finals

  • 4:30 PM A.Titchener-Barrett/C.Portz beat Z.Sacks/S.Virgona 15/1 15/2 15/8
  • 5:45 PM J.Stout/J.Larken beat J.Coyne/W.Hopton 15/12 4/15 13/16 15/11 15/4

Doubles Quarter-Finals

  • 9:00 AM A.Titchener-Barrett/C.Portz beat G.Devereux/A.Duncliffe-Vines 15/1 15/12 15/6
  • 10:15 AM J.Coyne/W.Hopton beat G.Sandbach/R.Carroll 15/4 15/2 15/3
  • 11:30 AM J.Stout/J.Larken beat T.Billings/R.Owen 15/6 15/11 11/15 15/10
  • 12:45 PM Z.Sacks/S.Virgona beat N.James/B.Snell w/o

 Friday 6th March - Singles Quarter-Finals

  • 3.30 PM A.Titchener-Barrett bt A.Duncliffe-Vines 15/8 15/4 15/6
  • 4:45 PM W.Hopton bt C.Portz 15/2 15/2 15/3
  • 6:00 PM J.Stout bt R.Owen 15/1 15/5 15/0
  • 7:15 PM J.Coyne bt T.Billings 9/15 15/9 16/15 9/15 15/5

Thursday 5th March - Round of 16

  • 1:15 PM  W.Hopton bt H.Prenn (Qualifer B) 15/3 15/5
  • 2:00 PM J.Coyne bt G.Sandbach 15/7 15/7
  • 2:45 PM A.Titchener-Barrett bt Z.Sacks (Qualifier C) 15/2 15/2
  • 3:30 PM J.Stout bt T.Stevens (Qualifier D) 15/2 15/6
  • 4:15 PM T.Billings bt G.Devereux (Qualifier A) 15/4 15/6
  • 5:00 PM C.Portz bt N.James 15/5 15/9
  • 5:45 PM A.Duncliffe-Vines bt B.Snell 10/15 15/11 15/7
  • 6:30 PM R.Owen bt J.Larken 15/9 15/8


Share this page:  

Back

The Tennis and Rackets Association is grateful for the sponsorship and support of:

Logo - Tennis and Rackets
Lead Sponsor for Tennis
Logo - Brown Advisory
Lead Sponsor for Rackets

The T&RA Ltd
c/o The Queen’s Club
Palliser Road
West Kensington
London
W14 9EQ

Tel: 020 7835 6937
Fax: 020 7385 8920