rackets Fixture

* Amateur Doubles Championships 2022

Feb 25, 2022 - Feb 27, 2022 Queen's Club Nick James

Published Aug 02, 2021

Quarter-finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Feb 26, 2022 - 8:00 AM A. Duncliffe-Vines & A. Titchener-Barrett (3) bt H. Hardman & S. Navapurkar 15/3 15/13
Feb 26, 2022 - 2:45 PM T. Billings & R. Owen (1) bt A. Rozier-Pamplin & T. Astley 15/0 15/0
Feb 26, 2022 - 3:30 PM P. Sutton & T. Bomford bt A. Gourlay & T. Shields 15/9 6/15 15/8
Feb 26, 2022 - 4:15 PM M. Bailey & N. James (2) bt F. Clarke & J. Dymock 15/5 15/0

Semi-finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Feb 26, 2022 - 5:00 PM T. Billings & R. Owen bt P. Sutton & T. Bomford 15/5 15/1 17/15
Feb 26, 2022 - 6:45 PM A. Duncliffe-Vines & A. Titchener-Barrett bt M. Bailey & N. James 15/5 11/15 10/15 15/8 15/3

Final

Date/Time Fixture Score
Feb 27, 2022 - 11:30 AM T. Billings & R. Owen bt A. Duncliffe-Vines & A. Titchener-Barrett 15/7 15/8 15/5

Group 1

Date/Time Fixture Score
Feb 25, 2022 - 6:00 PM A. Gourlay & T. Shields bt E. Springett & E. Gray 15/4 15/8
Feb 25, 2022 - 7:30 PM E. Springett & E. Gray br H. Prenn & D. Pennick 15/5 15/6
Feb 26, 2022 - 11:00 AM A. Gourlay & T. Shields bt H. Prenn & D. Pennick 15/6 15/3

Group 2

Date/Time Fixture Score
Feb 25, 2022 - 8:15 PM P. Sutton & T. Bomford bt M. Brooks & W. Annetts 15/5 15/2
Feb 26, 2022 - 8:45 AM M. Brooks & W. Annetts bt L. Symonds & E. Rowell 18/16 16/13
Feb 26, 2022 - 10:15 AM P. Sutton & T. Bomford bt L. Dessalles & J. Porter 15/1 15/12
Feb 26, 2022 - 11:45 AM M. Brooks & W. Annetts bt L. Dessalles & J. Porter 15/5 16/15
Feb 26, 2022 - 12:30 PM P. Sutton & T. Bomford bt L. Symonds & E. Rowell 15/8 15/1
Feb 26, 2022 - 1:15 PM L. Symonds & E. Rowell bt L. Dessalles & J. Porter 15/1 15/3

Group 3

Date/Time Fixture Score
Feb 25, 2022 - 6:45 PM F. Clarke & J. Dymock bt J. Foreman & R. Hanna 15/3 15/7
Feb 26, 2022 - 8:45 AM C. McKelvey & H. Don bt J. Foreman & R. Hanna 15/0 15/0
Feb 26, 2022 - 9:30 AM I. Utkin & J. Manton-Jones bt J. Foreman & R. Hanna 15/11 15/10
Feb 26, 2022 - 10:15 AM F. Clarke & J. Dymock bt C. McKelvey & H. Don 10/15 17/16 15/10
Feb 26, 2022 - 11:45 AM I. Utkin & J. Manton-Jones bt C. McKelvey & H. Don 13/15 15/2 15/11
Feb 26, 2022 - 1:15 PM F. Clarke & J. Dymock bt I. Utkin & J. Manton-Jones 15/10 1/15 15/11

Group 4

Date/Time Fixture Score
Feb 25, 2022 - 6:45 PM H. Hardman & S. Navapurkar bt P. Stobbs & O. Cooke 15/6 15/0
Feb 25, 2022 - 7:30 PM M. O'Riordan & E. Hyde bt P. Stobbs & O. Cooke 15/7 15/5
Feb 25, 2022 - 9:00 PM H. Hardman & S. Navapurkar bt M. O'Riordan & E. Hyde 15/11 15/8

Group 5

Date/Time Fixture Score
Feb 26, 2022 - 9:30 AM A. Rozier-Pamplin & T. Astley bt J. Owston & C. Witter 15/6 15/8
Feb 26, 2022 - 11:00 AM A. Rozier-Pamplin & T. Astley bt S. Shenkman & G. Sandbach 12/15 15/10 15/10
Feb 26, 2022 - 12:30 PM S. Shenkman & G. Sandbach bt J. Owston & C. Witter 15/7 15/6
Round Date/Time Fixture Score
Main Draw - Quarter-finals Feb 26, 2022 A. Duncliffe-Vines & A. Titchener-Barrett (3) bt H. Hardman & S. Navapurkar 15/3 15/13
Main Draw - Quarter-finals Feb 26, 2022 T. Billings & R. Owen (1) bt A. Rozier-Pamplin & T. Astley 15/0 15/0
Main Draw - Quarter-finals Feb 26, 2022 P. Sutton & T. Bomford bt A. Gourlay & T. Shields 15/9 6/15 15/8
Main Draw - Quarter-finals Feb 26, 2022 M. Bailey & N. James (2) bt F. Clarke & J. Dymock 15/5 15/0
Main Draw - Semi-finals Feb 26, 2022 T. Billings & R. Owen bt P. Sutton & T. Bomford 15/5 15/1 17/15
Main Draw - Semi-finals Feb 26, 2022 A. Duncliffe-Vines & A. Titchener-Barrett bt M. Bailey & N. James 15/5 11/15 10/15 15/8 15/3
Main Draw - Final Feb 27, 2022 T. Billings & R. Owen bt A. Duncliffe-Vines & A. Titchener-Barrett 15/7 15/8 15/5
Group Stages - Group 1 Feb 25, 2022 A. Gourlay & T. Shields bt E. Springett & E. Gray 15/4 15/8
Group Stages - Group 1 Feb 25, 2022 E. Springett & E. Gray br H. Prenn & D. Pennick 15/5 15/6
Group Stages - Group 1 Feb 26, 2022 A. Gourlay & T. Shields bt H. Prenn & D. Pennick 15/6 15/3
Group Stages - Group 2 Feb 25, 2022 P. Sutton & T. Bomford bt M. Brooks & W. Annetts 15/5 15/2
Group Stages - Group 2 Feb 26, 2022 M. Brooks & W. Annetts bt L. Symonds & E. Rowell 18/16 16/13
Group Stages - Group 2 Feb 26, 2022 P. Sutton & T. Bomford bt L. Dessalles & J. Porter 15/1 15/12
Group Stages - Group 2 Feb 26, 2022 M. Brooks & W. Annetts bt L. Dessalles & J. Porter 15/5 16/15
Group Stages - Group 2 Feb 26, 2022 P. Sutton & T. Bomford bt L. Symonds & E. Rowell 15/8 15/1
Group Stages - Group 2 Feb 26, 2022 L. Symonds & E. Rowell bt L. Dessalles & J. Porter 15/1 15/3
Group Stages - Group 3 Feb 25, 2022 F. Clarke & J. Dymock bt J. Foreman & R. Hanna 15/3 15/7
Group Stages - Group 3 Feb 26, 2022 C. McKelvey & H. Don bt J. Foreman & R. Hanna 15/0 15/0
Group Stages - Group 3 Feb 26, 2022 I. Utkin & J. Manton-Jones bt J. Foreman & R. Hanna 15/11 15/10
Group Stages - Group 3 Feb 26, 2022 F. Clarke & J. Dymock bt C. McKelvey & H. Don 10/15 17/16 15/10
Group Stages - Group 3 Feb 26, 2022 I. Utkin & J. Manton-Jones bt C. McKelvey & H. Don 13/15 15/2 15/11
Group Stages - Group 3 Feb 26, 2022 F. Clarke & J. Dymock bt I. Utkin & J. Manton-Jones 15/10 1/15 15/11
Group Stages - Group 4 Feb 25, 2022 H. Hardman & S. Navapurkar bt P. Stobbs & O. Cooke 15/6 15/0
Group Stages - Group 4 Feb 25, 2022 M. O'Riordan & E. Hyde bt P. Stobbs & O. Cooke 15/7 15/5
Group Stages - Group 4 Feb 25, 2022 H. Hardman & S. Navapurkar bt M. O'Riordan & E. Hyde 15/11 15/8
Group Stages - Group 5 Feb 26, 2022 A. Rozier-Pamplin & T. Astley bt J. Owston & C. Witter 15/6 15/8
Group Stages - Group 5 Feb 26, 2022 A. Rozier-Pamplin & T. Astley bt S. Shenkman & G. Sandbach 12/15 15/10 15/10
Group Stages - Group 5 Feb 26, 2022 S. Shenkman & G. Sandbach bt J. Owston & C. Witter 15/7 15/6