rackets Fixture

* Brown Advisory British Open Doubles Championships 2024

Apr 06, 2024 - Apr 15, 2024 The Queen’s Club B Stevens

Published May 16, 2023
Live event (0 days left)

The Brown Advisory British Open Doubles Championships 2024 is taking place on 6th - 15th April at Queen's Club.

Draw available.

Entries are now closed - the deadline was Mar 11, 2024

Event Draws

Round 1

Date/Time Fixture Score
Apr 08, 2024 - 6:00 PM T. Loup & H. Hardman bt S. White & D. Kent 15/4 15/2 15/13
Apr 08, 2024 - 6:00 PM E. Rowell & P. Sutton bt V. Scott-Geddes & C. Stout (9) 15/11 15/4 17/16 18/16 17/14
Apr 08, 2024 - 7:30 PM H. Thistlethwayte & B. Duncan bt N. Navapurkar & M. Seely 17/14 15/9 17/16
Apr 08, 2024 - 7:30 PM T. Panto & W. Walker bt T. Foster & T. Astley 8/15 15/3 15/12 15
Apr 09, 2024 - 5:30 PM T. Stevens & B. Stevens (7) bt L. Symonds & J. Jordache 15/8 15/1 15/2
Apr 09, 2024 - 5:30 PM M. Farmiloe & J. Coyne (6) bt A. Campbell & M. Kwintner w/o
Apr 09, 2024 - 7:00 PM A. Rozier-Pamplin & H. Duncan bt J. Snell & L. Sutor 15/2 15/13 15/1
Apr 09, 2024 - 7:00 PM G. Skinner & J. Lamming bt F. White & T. Floyd 6/15 5/15 15/9 18/14 15/5
Apr 09, 2024 - 8:30 PM T. Bomford & B. Bomford (8) bt E. Beard & A. Green 15/12 15/7 15/3
Apr 09, 2024 - 8:30 PM D. Wright & A. Holbourn bt G. Key & J. Marshall 15/8 15/4 15/3
Apr 10, 2024 - 7:00 PM H. Faber & O. Cooke bt W. Pike & F. Kirkland 15/4 15/8 14/15 15/8
Apr 10, 2024 - 8:30 PM M. Dymoke & T. Taylor bt J. Bunn & D. Coulson 15/10 8/15 4/15 15/5 15/4

Round of 16

Date/Time Fixture Score
Apr 10, 2024 - 5:30 PM T. Billings & R. Owen (1) bt A. Rozier-Pamplin & H. Duncan 15/4 15/5 15/1
Apr 10, 2024 - 5:30 PM T. Bomford & B. Bomford bt T. Panto & W. Walker 15/8 15/3 15/7
Apr 10, 2024 - 7:00 PM M. Farmiloe & N. Hutton bt H. Thistlethwayte & B. Duncan 15/9 17/14 16/14
Apr 10, 2024 - 8:30 PM A. Titchener-Barrett & N. James (3) bt G. Skinner & J. Lamming 15/2 15/0 15/9
Apr 11, 2024 - 5:30 PM B. Cawston & W. Hopton (2) bt D. Wright & A. Holbourn 15/2 15/1 15/3
Apr 11, 2024 - 5:30 PM H. Faber & O. Cooke bt J. Manton-Jones & W. Annetts (4) 17/16 15/11 15/9
Apr 11, 2024 - 7:00 PM T. Stevens & B. Stevens bt M. Dymoke & T. Taylor 15/7 15/2 15/11
Apr 11, 2024 - 8:30 PM T. Loup & H. Hardman bt E. Rowell & P. Sutton 15/12 3/15 15/7 6/15 15/8

Quarter-finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Apr 11, 2024 - 7:00 PM T. Billings & R. Owen bt T. Bomford & B. Bomford 15/1 15/9 15/6
Apr 11, 2024 - 8:30 PM A. Titchener-Barrett & N. James bt M. Farmiloe & N. Hutton 15/3 15/6 11/15 15/4
Apr 12, 2024 - 6:00 PM T. Stevens & B. Stevens bt H. Faber & O. Cooke 15/9 15/3 15/1
Apr 12, 2024 - 7:30 PM B. Cawston & W. Hopton bt T. Loup & H. Hardman 15/2 15/1 15/3

Semi-finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Apr 13, 2024 - 6:00 PM B. Cawston & W. Hopton bt T. Stevens & B. Stevens 15/9 15/12 15/3 15/10
Apr 13, 2024 - 8:30 PM T. Billings & R. Owen bt A. Titchener-Barrett & N. James 17/14 15/2 15/10 15/6

Final

Date/Time Fixture Score
Apr 15, 2024 - 6:30 PM T. Billings & R. Owen vs B. Cawston & W. Hopton

Round 1

Date/Time Fixture Score
Apr 13, 2024 - 12:00 PM W. Pike & G. Acheson-Gray bt F. White & O. Baker 15/5 15/3
Apr 13, 2024 - 1:00 PM F. Sanders & M. Kwintner bt J. Snell & L. Sutor w/o
Apr 13, 2024 - 1:00 PM S. White & D. Kent bt C. Stout & V. Scott-Geddes 15/11 5/15 15/2

Semi-finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Apr 13, 2024 - 2:00 PM S. White & D. Kent bt J. Telling & J. Marshall 2-0
Apr 13, 2024 - 2:00 PM W. Pike & G. Acheson-Gray bt F. Sanders & M. Kwintner 15/6 15/8

Final

Date/Time Fixture Score
Apr 13, 2024 - 3:00 PM W. Pike & G. Acheson-Gray bt S. White & D. Kent 12/15 15/9 15/5