rackets Fixture

National Schoolgirls’ Singles Championships 2022 * Sponsored by Brown Advisory

Mar 20, 2022 - Mar 26, 2022 The Queen's Club RPA

Published Dec 22, 2021

First Round

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 23, 2022 - 1:00 PM S. Trujillo (CLT) bt H. Genieser (SPSG) 15/11 12/15 15/9
Mar 23, 2022 - 1:30 PM L. Nicholson (CHE) bt K. Marvin (MAR) 15/4 6/15 15/4
Mar 23, 2022 - 2:00 PM L. Davis (CHE) bt G. Culley (CLT) 15/11 17/14
Mar 23, 2022 - 2:30 PM T. Wood (CHE) bt A. Buchan (HBY)
Mar 23, 2022 - 3:00 PM H.OATES (CHE) bt G.Morris (CLT)
Mar 24, 2022 - 3:30 PM L. REDSHAW (WEL) bt M. GISPAN (CLT) 15/0 15/0
Mar 24, 2022 - 3:00 PM G. CRESSWELL (MAR) bt A. CAMPBELL (CLT) 15/2 15/2
Mar 24, 2022 - 3:30 PM T. BARBER (MAR) bt S. ROMA (CLT) 15/0 15/4
Mar 24, 2022 - 4:00 PM M. JENNINGS (HBY) vs A. CARTER (CHE)
Mar 24, 2022 - 4:30 PM O. VYVYAN-ROBINSON (CHE) bt I. COLBOURNE (RUG) vs 15/0 15/2

Second Round

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 24, 2022 - 5:30 PM 1 F. SWEET (WEL) vs L. REDSHAW (WEL)
Mar 24, 2022 - 7:00 PM G. CRESSWELL (MAR) bt T. BARBER (MAR) 15/12 15/6
Mar 24, 2022 - 6:30 PM 5. L. SUTTON (CHE) bt M. JENNINGS (HBY) or BC A. CARTER (CHE) 15/9 15/11 15/9
Mar 24, 2022 - 6:00 PM 4. G. HORNBY (MAR) bt O. VYVYAN-ROBINSON (CHE)
Mar 23, 2022 - 4:00 PM 3. I. YARDLEY (CHE) bt L. DAVIS (CHE) 15/11 17/14
Mar 23, 2022 - 3:30 PM L. NICHOLSON (CHE) bt S. TRUJILLO (CLT) 15/10 15/12
Mar 23, 2022 - 4:30 PM T. WOOD (CHE) bt H.OATES (CHE) 15/6 15/12
Mar 24, 2022 - 5:00 PM A. VYVYANROBINSON (CHE) bt B. CORNWELL (CHE) 15/6 15/6

Quarter Final

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 25, 2022 - 2:00 PM 1 F. SWEET (WEL) bt G. CRESSWELL (MAR)
Mar 25, 2022 - 2:30 PM 4. G. HORNBY (MAR) bt 5. L. SUTTON (CHE)
Mar 25, 2022 - 3:00 PM L. NICHOLSON (CHE) bt 3. I. YARDLEY (CHE)
Mar 25, 2022 - 3:30 PM 2. A. VYVYANROBINSON (CHE) bt T. WOOD (CHE)

Semi Finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 25, 2022 - 5:00 PM 1 F. SWEET (WEL) bt 4. G. HORNBY (MAR)
Mar 25, 2022 - 5:30 PM 2. A. VYVYANROBINSON (CHE) bt L. NICHOLSON (CHE)

Final

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 26, 2022 - 2:15 PM 1 F. SWEET (WEL) bt 2. A. VYVYANROBINSON (CHE)

First Round

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 24, 2022 - 9:00 AM 1. S. MORDAUNT (MAR) bt S. PURDOM (WEL) 15/0 15/1
Mar 24, 2022 - 9:30 AM L. COMPTON-BURNETT (WEL) bt T.COLEY 15/6 15/0
Mar 24, 2022 - 10:00 AM A.DRAYSON (BEN) bt H. TAYLOR 15/4 15/7
Mar 24, 2022 - 10:30 AM L. GREENWOOD (CHE) bt I. KENNEDY (MAL)
Mar 24, 2022 - 11:00 AM A. CSENKE (HBY) bt C. MCNAIR-SCOTT (WEL)
Mar 24, 2022 - 11:30 AM G. BARNES (CLT) bt S. LEA (WEL)
Mar 24, 2022 - 12:00 PM E. PITTS (WEL) bt T. BIRCH (CHE)
Mar 24, 2022 - 12:30 PM 4. M. LESLIE (CHE) bt T. HUESGES (HBY)
Mar 24, 2022 - 12:30 PM 3. O. HOLROYD (WEL) bt R. SPAVIN (HBY)
Mar 24, 2022 - 12:00 PM D. TUTHILL (MAL) bt I. MALONEY (CLT) 15/4 15/11
Mar 24, 2022 - 11:30 AM C. DAVIES (WEL) bt B. WILLIS (CLT) 11/15 17/14 15/2
Mar 24, 2022 - 11:00 AM L. HUE-WILLIAMS (WEL) bt M. WATSON (CHE 15/3 15/3
Mar 24, 2022 - 10:30 AM R. HANBURY (CHE) bt M. CROAD (HBY) 15/2 15/0
Mar 24, 2022 - 10:00 AM M. FLETCHER (CHE) bt N. NISSUM (CLT) 15/2 15/1
Mar 24, 2022 - 9:30 AM I. ELLIMAN (CHE) bt C. HAVISHAM (WEL) 15/8 15/1
Mar 24, 2022 - 9:00 AM 2. K. BAKER (CHE) bt L. MANGAT (WEL) 15/0 15/0

Second Round

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 24, 2022 - 1:00 PM 1. S. MORDAUNT (MAR) bt L. COMPTON-BURNETT (WEL) 15/0 15/0
Mar 24, 2022 - 1:30 PM A.DRAYSON (BEN) bt L. GREENWOOD (CHE) 15/0 15/0
Mar 24, 2022 - 2:00 PM A. CSENKE (HBY) bt G. BARNES (CLT) 0/15 15/11 15/12
Mar 24, 2022 - 2:30 PM 4. M. LESLIE (CHE) bt E. PITTS (WEL) 15/12 15/5
Mar 24, 2022 - 2:30 PM 3. O. HOLROYD (WEL) bt D. TUTHILL (MAL) 15/7 15/4
Mar 24, 2022 - 2:00 PM L. HUE-WILLIAMS (WEL) bt C. DAVIES (WEL) 15/4 15/5
Mar 24, 2022 - 1:30 PM M. FLETCHER (CHE) bt R. HANBURY (CHE) 15/9 15/10
Mar 24, 2022 - 1:00 PM 2. K. BAKER (CHE) bt I. ELLIMAN (CHE)

Quarter Final

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 25, 2022 - 1:30 PM 1. S. MORDAUNT (MAR) bt A.DRAYSON (BEN) 15/7
Mar 25, 2022 - 1:00 PM 4. M. LESLIE (CHE) bt A. CSENKE (HBY)
Mar 25, 2022 - 12:30 PM L. HUE-WILLIAMS (WEL) bt 3. O. HOLROYD (WEL)
Mar 25, 2022 - 12:00 PM 2. K. BAKER (CHE) bt M. FLETCHER (CHE) 18/4 15/1

Semi Finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 25, 2022 - 4:30 PM 1. S. MORDAUNT (MAR) bt 4. M. LESLIE (CHE)
Mar 25, 2022 - 4:00 PM 2. K. BAKER (CHE) bt 3. O. HOLROYD (WEL) or L. HUE-WILLIAMS (WEL)

Final

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 26, 2022 - 12:15 PM 1. S. MORDAUNT (MAR) bt 2. K. BAKER (CHE) 15/0 15/10
Round Date/Time Fixture Score
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - First Round Mar 23, 2022 S. Trujillo (CLT) bt H. Genieser (SPSG) 15/11 12/15 15/9
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - First Round Mar 23, 2022 L. Nicholson (CHE) bt K. Marvin (MAR) 15/4 6/15 15/4
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - First Round Mar 23, 2022 L. Davis (CHE) bt G. Culley (CLT) 15/11 17/14
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - First Round Mar 23, 2022 T. Wood (CHE) bt A. Buchan (HBY)
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - First Round Mar 23, 2022 H.OATES (CHE) bt G.Morris (CLT)
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 L. REDSHAW (WEL) bt M. GISPAN (CLT) 15/0 15/0
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 G. CRESSWELL (MAR) bt A. CAMPBELL (CLT) 15/2 15/2
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 T. BARBER (MAR) bt S. ROMA (CLT) 15/0 15/4
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 M. JENNINGS (HBY) vs A. CARTER (CHE)
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 O. VYVYAN-ROBINSON (CHE) bt I. COLBOURNE (RUG) vs 15/0 15/2
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 24, 2022 1 F. SWEET (WEL) vs L. REDSHAW (WEL)
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 24, 2022 G. CRESSWELL (MAR) bt T. BARBER (MAR) 15/12 15/6
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 24, 2022 5. L. SUTTON (CHE) bt M. JENNINGS (HBY) or BC A. CARTER (CHE) 15/9 15/11 15/9
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 24, 2022 4. G. HORNBY (MAR) bt O. VYVYAN-ROBINSON (CHE)
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 23, 2022 3. I. YARDLEY (CHE) bt L. DAVIS (CHE) 15/11 17/14
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 23, 2022 L. NICHOLSON (CHE) bt S. TRUJILLO (CLT) 15/10 15/12
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 23, 2022 T. WOOD (CHE) bt H.OATES (CHE) 15/6 15/12
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 24, 2022 A. VYVYANROBINSON (CHE) bt B. CORNWELL (CHE) 15/6 15/6
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Quarter Final Mar 25, 2022 1 F. SWEET (WEL) bt G. CRESSWELL (MAR)
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Quarter Final Mar 25, 2022 4. G. HORNBY (MAR) bt 5. L. SUTTON (CHE)
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Quarter Final Mar 25, 2022 L. NICHOLSON (CHE) bt 3. I. YARDLEY (CHE)
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Quarter Final Mar 25, 2022 2. A. VYVYANROBINSON (CHE) bt T. WOOD (CHE)
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Semi Finals Mar 25, 2022 1 F. SWEET (WEL) bt 4. G. HORNBY (MAR)
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Semi Finals Mar 25, 2022 2. A. VYVYANROBINSON (CHE) bt L. NICHOLSON (CHE)
Senior Girls Singles: Judy Angus Cup Draw - Final Mar 26, 2022 1 F. SWEET (WEL) bt 2. A. VYVYANROBINSON (CHE)
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 1. S. MORDAUNT (MAR) bt S. PURDOM (WEL) 15/0 15/1
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 L. COMPTON-BURNETT (WEL) bt T.COLEY 15/6 15/0
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 A.DRAYSON (BEN) bt H. TAYLOR 15/4 15/7
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 L. GREENWOOD (CHE) bt I. KENNEDY (MAL)
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 A. CSENKE (HBY) bt C. MCNAIR-SCOTT (WEL)
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 G. BARNES (CLT) bt S. LEA (WEL)
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 E. PITTS (WEL) bt T. BIRCH (CHE)
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 4. M. LESLIE (CHE) bt T. HUESGES (HBY)
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 3. O. HOLROYD (WEL) bt R. SPAVIN (HBY)
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 D. TUTHILL (MAL) bt I. MALONEY (CLT) 15/4 15/11
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 C. DAVIES (WEL) bt B. WILLIS (CLT) 11/15 17/14 15/2
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 L. HUE-WILLIAMS (WEL) bt M. WATSON (CHE 15/3 15/3
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 R. HANBURY (CHE) bt M. CROAD (HBY) 15/2 15/0
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 M. FLETCHER (CHE) bt N. NISSUM (CLT) 15/2 15/1
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 I. ELLIMAN (CHE) bt C. HAVISHAM (WEL) 15/8 15/1
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - First Round Mar 24, 2022 2. K. BAKER (CHE) bt L. MANGAT (WEL) 15/0 15/0
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 24, 2022 1. S. MORDAUNT (MAR) bt L. COMPTON-BURNETT (WEL) 15/0 15/0
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 24, 2022 A.DRAYSON (BEN) bt L. GREENWOOD (CHE) 15/0 15/0
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 24, 2022 A. CSENKE (HBY) bt G. BARNES (CLT) 0/15 15/11 15/12
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 24, 2022 4. M. LESLIE (CHE) bt E. PITTS (WEL) 15/12 15/5
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 24, 2022 3. O. HOLROYD (WEL) bt D. TUTHILL (MAL) 15/7 15/4
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 24, 2022 L. HUE-WILLIAMS (WEL) bt C. DAVIES (WEL) 15/4 15/5
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 24, 2022 M. FLETCHER (CHE) bt R. HANBURY (CHE) 15/9 15/10
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Second Round Mar 24, 2022 2. K. BAKER (CHE) bt I. ELLIMAN (CHE)
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Quarter Final Mar 25, 2022 1. S. MORDAUNT (MAR) bt A.DRAYSON (BEN) 15/7
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Quarter Final Mar 25, 2022 4. M. LESLIE (CHE) bt A. CSENKE (HBY)
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Quarter Final Mar 25, 2022 L. HUE-WILLIAMS (WEL) bt 3. O. HOLROYD (WEL)
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Quarter Final Mar 25, 2022 2. K. BAKER (CHE) bt M. FLETCHER (CHE) 18/4 15/1
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Semi Finals Mar 25, 2022 1. S. MORDAUNT (MAR) bt 4. M. LESLIE (CHE)
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Semi Finals Mar 25, 2022 2. K. BAKER (CHE) bt 3. O. HOLROYD (WEL) or L. HUE-WILLIAMS (WEL)
Junior Girls Singles: U16 Beryl Danby Cup Draw - Final Mar 26, 2022 1. S. MORDAUNT (MAR) bt 2. K. BAKER (CHE) 15/0 15/10