rackets Fixture

National Schools' Doubles Championships 2022 *Sponsored by Brown Advisory

Mar 20, 2022 - Mar 26, 2022 The Queen's Club RPA

Published Dec 22, 2021

View results below

First Round

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 23, 2022 - 5:00 PM ETON 1 (H DALY & P MCCOURT) bt CHARTERHOUSE 1 (C BRIDGES & T PASCOE) 15/5 15/5 15/1
Mar 23, 2022 - 3:00 PM HARROW 1 (M SHIRVELL & T SOTIR) bt WELLINGTON 1 (B BARNES & G STEVENS) 15/5 15/7 15/9
Mar 23, 2022 - 6:00 PM MARLBOROUGH 1 (D CORBETT & E PRETOR-PINNEY)bt HAILEYBURY 1 (A JAIN & T RYNN) 15/6 15/7 15/6
Mar 23, 2022 - 1:00 PM RADLEY 1 (M GARSON & G ACHESON-GRAY) bt CLIFTON 1 (J DAVIES & J PLUMMERIDGE) 15/7 15/3 15/4
Mar 23, 2022 - 4:00 PM TONBRIDGE 1 (F KIRKLAND & W PIKE) bt QA 15/8 10/15 15/0 15/4
Mar 23, 2022 - 8:00 PM ETON 2 (W BARING & W WALKER) WINCHESTER 1 (O GIBBON & A SILLARS) 10/15 15/13 15/9 2/15 15/10
Mar 23, 2022 - 2:00 PM MALVERN 1 (M HOLLAND & O COX) bt CHELTENHAM 1 (R SLATTER & M KWINTNER) 15/9 15/2 15/9
Mar 23, 2022 - 7:00 PM ST PAUL'S 1 (O HATFIELD & G LIVESEY) bt ST PAUL'S 2 (R SARIN & T JENSEN) 15/12 15/10 15/4

Quarter Finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 24, 2022 - 4:00 PM ETON1 bt HARROW 1 15/5 14/18 0/15 15/11 15/8
Mar 24, 2022 - 5:15 PM RADLEY 1 bt MARLBOROUGH 15/6 15/8 15/5
Mar 24, 2022 - 6:30 PM TONBRIDGE 1 bt ETON 2 15/7 15/9 15/6
Mar 24, 2022 - 7:45 PM ST PAUL'S 1 bt MALVERN 1 15/7 15/4 15/3

Semi Final

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 25, 2022 - 5:30 PM Radley 1 bt Eton 1 3-2
Mar 25, 2022 - 6:45 PM St Paul's 1 bt Tonbridge 1 10/15 15/9 15/10 15/10

Final

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 26, 2022 - 3:30 PM St Paul's bt Radley 3-0

First Round

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 21, 2022 - 1:00 PM Tonbridge 2 (A Ponsonby & A Brand) bt Clifton 3 (L Sutor & W Murphy) 15/5 15/9 3/15 15/6
Mar 20, 2022 - 12:00 AM Malvern 3 bt Winchester 3 w/o
Mar 20, 2022 - 3:00 PM Harrow 4 (V Patel & S Baranov) bt Eton 3 (P Compton-Burnett & H Brown) 5/15 15/4 15/1 13/18
Mar 20, 2022 - 12:00 AM Cheltenham 2 bt Wellington 2 w/o
Mar 20, 2022 - 12:00 AM Tonbridge 4 bt Radley 3 w/o
Mar 21, 2022 - 3:00 PM Harrow 2 (F Ghersi & A Fontana) bt Marlborough 4 (M Woodford & S Hebblethwaite) 15/11 15/12 15/11
Mar 21, 2022 - 11:00 AM Marlborough 3 (J Burnell & J Tate) bt Tonbridge 5 (D.Carr-Hill & C.Dymond) 14/15 15/5 15/16 15/14
Mar 20, 2022 - 8:00 PM Tonbridge 3 (A MacPherson & O.Sykes) bt Eton 4 (O Weldon & F James) 15/7 15/3 15/1
Mar 20, 2022 - 7:00 PM St Paul's 2 (R Sarin & T.Jensen) bt Marlborough 2 (S Martin-Jenkins & H Campbell-Walter) 15/6 15/4 15/5
Mar 21, 2022 - 2:00 PM Cheltenham 3 (F Sanders & A Baker) bt Clifton 4 (J Naughton & S Koupparis) 15/10 15/9 15/7
Mar 21, 2022 - 12:00 PM Radley 2 (J Duncan & W Walker) bt Cheltenham 4 (F White & T Munjanganga) 15/9 15/3 15/8
Mar 20, 2022 - 11:00 AM Charterhouse 2 (H Baker & J Postlewhite) bt Winchester 2 (A King & S.Robertson) 15/4 15/9 15/2
Mar 20, 2022 - 4:00 PM Charterhouse 2 (H Baker & J Postlewhite) bt Malvern 2 (T Booman & J Cox) 15/11 15/8 16/15
Mar 20, 2022 - 10:00 AM St Paul's 3 (V Bhamre & A.Rajkumar) bt Charterhouse 3 (T Kinmont & H Lavelle) 15/12 15/12 15/4
Mar 20, 2022 - 12:00 PM Harrow 3 (S Owston & H Oelhafen) bt Haileybury 2 (M Ecclestone & B Wright) 15/6 15/5 15/0
Mar 20, 2022 - 1:00 PM Eton 5 (H Bracken-Smith & H Buxton) bt Clifton 2 (W Windows & M Allan) 15/10 16/8 15/3
Mar 20, 2022 - 9:00 AM Eton 2 (W Baring & W Walker) bt St Paul's 4 (G Speake & W.Thomas) 15/0, 15/0, 15/2

Second Round

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 22, 2022 - 11:00 AM Tonbridge 2 bt Winchester 3 w/o
Mar 22, 2022 - 9:00 AM Harrow 4 bt Cheltenham 2 15/8 15/6 15/10
Mar 22, 2022 - 1:00 PM Harrow 2 bt Tonbridge 4 16/17 15/6 15/9 15/5
Mar 22, 2022 - 12:00 PM Tonbridge 3 bt Marlborough 3 15/4 15/7 15/6
Mar 22, 2022 - 4:00 PM St Paul's 2 bt Cheltenham 3 15/12 15/4 15/1
Mar 22, 2022 - 2:00 PM Radley 2 bt Charterhouse 2 15/6 15/10 15/3
Mar 22, 2022 - 5:00 PM Harrow 3 bt St Paul's 3 15/4 15/2 10/15 15/0
Mar 22, 2022 - 10:00 AM Eton 2 bt Eton 5 15/6 15/7 15/6

Quarter Finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 22, 2022 - 3:00 PM Tonbridge 2 bt Harrow4 12/15 9/15 15/12 17/15 15/4
Mar 22, 2022 - 6:00 PM Tonbridge 3 vs Harrow 2 15/11 12/15 15/8 15/7
Mar 22, 2022 - 7:00 PM St Paul's 2 bt Radley 2 15/11 15/1 10/15 15/4
Mar 22, 2022 - 5:00 PM Eton 2 bt Harrow 3 15/2 9/15 15/10 15/4

Semi Finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 25, 2022 - 10:00 AM Tonbridge 3 bt Tonbridge 2 14/15 15/10 15/12 15/9
Mar 25, 2022 - 11:00 AM Eton 2 bt St Paul's 2 15/3 15/9 15/17 15/5

Final

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 26, 2022 - 1:00 PM Eton 2 bt Tonbridge 3 15/11 17/14 15/10

First Round

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 20, 2022 - 6:00 PM Clifton 1 (A Campbell & T Denner) vs Radley2 { A Garson & Radley Morgan Barnes
Mar 20, 2022 - 4:00 PM Eton 1 (H Bridgeman & F Rich) bt Marlborough 2 (R Tate & T Chavasse) 15/2 15/5 15/2
Mar 20, 2022 - 3:00 PM Tonbridge 2 (O Bamford & S Pike) bt Rugby 1 (O Briggs & T Bond) w/o
Mar 20, 2022 - 5:00 PM Harrow 1 (G.Stanhope & C.Hope) bt Wellington 2 (E Campion & M Lowrey) w/o
Mar 20, 2022 - 7:00 PM Cheltenham 1 (J Richardson & F Moore) bt Charterhouse 1 (C Raeside & R Quinton) 15/4 15/5 15/4
Mar 20, 2022 - 10:00 AM Winchester 2 (A Harker & S Lam) bt St Paul's 2 (N.Prabhu & J.Wilson) 15/11 16/13 16/13

Second Round

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 21, 2022 - 10:00 AM Winchester 1 (H Nicholls & B Vallat) bt Cheltenham 2 (C. Worrall & W Staunton) 15/0 15/1 15/0
Mar 23, 2022 - 5:00 PM Radley 2 bt Clifton 2 (Z Shafi & A Moloney) 18/16 15/10 17/16
Mar 20, 2022 - 6:00 PM St Paul's 1 (N Alizadeh & L.Massi) bt Eton 1 15/4 15/11 15/6
Mar 23, 2022 - 8:00 PM Wellington 1 (S Strauss & F Thomson) btTonbridge 2 (O Bamford & S Pike) 15/12 4/15 7/15 15/6 18/6
Mar 23, 2022 - 6:00 PM Radley 1 (R Acheson-Gray & H Acheson-Gray) bt Harrow 1 (G.Stanhope & C.Hope) 15/2 18/17 17/15
Mar 21, 2022 - 4:00 PM Cheltenham 1 (J Richardson & F Moore) bt Harrow 2 (M Fulford & J Codrington) 15/3 15/2 10/15 15/6
Mar 23, 2022 - 7:00 PM Winchester 2 (A Harker & S Lam) bt Marlborough 1 (C Kirkwood & M Wyman)
Mar 20, 2022 - 12:00 PM Tonbridge 1 (S Seecharan & J Hazari-Webb) bt Eton 2 (A.Varma & A.Karpe) 15/10, 15/1, 15/12

Quarter Finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 25, 2022 - 12:30 PM Winchester 1 bt Radley 2 15/0 15/5 15/2
Mar 25, 2022 - 11:30 AM Wellington 1 bt St Paul's 1 2/15 15/6 15/8 15/11
Mar 25, 2022 - 1:30 PM Radley 1 bt Cheltenham 1 15/6 15/9 15/0
Mar 25, 2022 - 2:30 PM Tonbridge 1 bt Winchester 2 15/1 15/3 14/17 15/2

Semi Finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 25, 2022 - 3:30 PM Winchester bt Wellington
Mar 25, 2022 - 4:30 PM Tonbridge bt Radley 15/3 15/6 15/5

Final

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 26, 2022 - 11:00 AM Winchester bt Tonbridge

First Round

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 20, 2022 - 2:00 PM Eton 1 (T.Smith-Bingham & H.Clarke) bt Haileybury 2 (K Dalwood & T Threlfall) 15/3 15/8 15/2
Mar 20, 2022 - 2:00 PM Malvern 2 (H Hardinges & T Cox) bt Wellington 2 (R Kirby & A Wyld) 15/7 15/6 15/12
Mar 21, 2022 - 2:00 PM St Paul's 3 (A Sankaye & G Ashton) btMarlborough 1 (T Morgan & Z Cooke-Priest) 15/9 8/15 15/7
Mar 21, 2022 - 10:00 AM Winchester 1 (J Bristowe & L Brunner) btCharterhouse 2 (O Webster & A Magliana) 15/2 15/10 17/15
Mar 21, 2022 - 1:00 PM Marlborough 2 (A Munn & G Zawoda) bt Charterhouse 1 (A Loder & C Bromley) 15/7 15/1 15/8
Mar 21, 2022 - 5:00 PM Harrow 2 (A Royle & J Nelson) bt Cheltenham 2 (F Warr & M Callon-Hine) 15/6 15/9 15/11
Mar 20, 2022 - 1:00 PM Tonbridge 1 (F Jacobs & J Kirkland) bt Malvern 3 (J Harrison & A Edavalath) 15/0 15/4 15/0
Mar 21, 2022 - 11:00 AM Wellington 1 ( S Edwards & B Mallinson) bt Radley 3 (F.Barker & O. Southan)
Mar 21, 2022 - 12:00 PM St Paul's 1 (R Todd & A Hogben) bt Cheltenham 1 (S Moore & F. Biddulph) 10/15 11/15 15/2 15/5 15/5
Mar 20, 2022 - 11:00 AM Tonbridge 2 (E Hector & F Mulder) vs Winchester 3 (W Hammerson-Jones & A James-Duff) 15/2 15/3 18/13
Mar 20, 2022 - 9:00 AM Eton 2 (B.Bratley & A.Duguid) bt Radley 1 (T Henman & H Donald) 9/15 15/4 16/13 15/0
Mar 21, 2022 - 6:00 PM St Paul's 2 (A Siniscalo & S Poddar) bt Harrow 3 (H Owens & M Herron) 15/5 15/0 15/4
Mar 21, 2022 - 4:00 PM Radley 2 (N Baggett & B Wateridge) bt Clifton 2 (J Brooks & Junsei Yasuda) 15/3 15/5 15/0
Mar 20, 2022 - 8:00 PM Winchester 2 (O.Oldenhove & O Frost) bt Harrow 1 (T Campbell-Johnson & H Porter) 15/4 16/13 15/12
Mar 21, 2022 - 3:00 PM Malvern 1 (S Clements & F Gunston) bt Clifton 1 (G Herring & C Read) 15/4 15/2 15/3

Second Round

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 22, 2022 - 9:00 AM Haileybury 1 bt Eton 1 15/8 15/9 17/14
Mar 22, 2022 - 11:00 AM St Paul's 3 bt Malvern 2 15/4 15/4 15/6
Mar 22, 2022 - 10:00 AM Winchester 1 bt Marlborough 2 15/1 15/7 15/0
Mar 22, 2022 - 1:00 PM Tonbridge 1 bt Harrow 2 15/7 15/9 15/12
Mar 22, 2022 - 12:00 PM St Paul's 1 bt Wellington 1 14/14 15/5 15/3 15/11
Mar 22, 2022 - 2:00 PM Tonbridge 2 bt Eton 2 10/15 13/15 15/0 15/5 15/3
Mar 22, 2022 - 4:00 PM St Paul's 2 bt Radley 2 15/8 18/15 15/11
Mar 22, 2022 - 5:00 PM Malvern 1 bt Winchester 2 15/1 15/4 15/8

Quarter Finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 22, 2022 - 3:00 PM Haileybury 1 bt St Paul's 3 16/15 15/11 6/15 15/10
Mar 22, 2022 - 6:00 PM Tonbridge 1 bt Winchester 1
Mar 22, 2022 - 7:00 PM St Paul's 1 bt Tonbridge 2 15/11 14/15 15/5 1/15 17/14
Mar 22, 2022 - 8:00 PM Malvern 1 bt St Paul's 2 18/13 15/7 15/2

Semi Finals

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 25, 2022 - 9:30 AM Tonbridge 1 bt Haileybury 1 15/12 17/14 2/15 17/16
Mar 25, 2022 - 10:30 AM Malvern 1 bt St Paul's 1 15/11 15/4 15/10

Final

Date/Time Fixture Score
Mar 26, 2022 - 9:45 AM Tonbridge bt Malvern 1/15 15/11 15/8 15/12