tennis Fixture

* Brodie Cup Preliminary Matches 2023

Oct 15, 2023 BFP Pol/Field/Brodie Stewards

Published May 16, 2023

The Brodie Cup Preliminary Matches took place on the 15th of October 2023.

Check the results in the results section above!

Downloads & Links

There is currently no entry form available

Event Draws

Oxford bt Manchester 5-0

Date/Time Fixture Score
Oct 15, 2023 - 12:00 AM 30S Matt Alden v Walkover w/o
May 27, 2024 - 7:19 PM 35D Harry Burn & Wayne McLennan bt Paul Seakins & David Summersgill 6/3 6/3
May 27, 2024 - 7:19 PM 45D Henry Taylor & Will Rowsell bt Nick Leech & Robin Barlow 6/3 6/3
May 27, 2024 - 7:19 PM 50S Chris Morton bt Jonathan Heaton 6/4 6/2
May 27, 2024 - 7:19 PM 40S Izzy Marshall bt Will Taylor 6/3 6/1 6/3 6/1

MMTCC lost to Holyport 2-3

Date/Time Fixture Score
Oct 15, 2023 - 12:00 AM Philp Shaw Hamilton bt Richard Lawrence 6/3 6/1
Oct 15, 2023 - 12:00 AM Andrew Hamilton & Sally Grant lost to Christopher Figg & Theo Besnard 6/5 3/6 1/6
Oct 15, 2023 - 12:00 AM Mark Leefe lost to John Speirs 4/6 6/3 4/6
Oct 15, 2023 - 12:00 AM Paul Smith lost to Lucie Grosset 5/6 2/6
Oct 15, 2023 - 12:00 AM Martin Trees & Jonny Miller bt Henry Kendal & James Brough 6/5 4/6 6/5

Cambridge lost to Prested 2-3

Date/Time Fixture Score
May 27, 2024 - 7:19 PM 45D Ulla Petti & Alan Sharpe lost to Brian Muir & Vince Lucey 4/6 2/6
May 27, 2024 - 7:19 PM 30S Arthur Adams bt Dan Worboys 5/6 6/1 6/4
May 27, 2024 - 7:19 PM 40S Julian Stafford lost to Amy Pye 4/6 1/6
May 27, 2024 - 7:19 PM 50S Ruhan du Plooy lost to Kate Evers 6/4 5/6 4/6
May 27, 2024 - 7:19 PM 35D George Pearson & Mark Perriton bt Clive Turner & Richard Ramjane 6/4 6/4

Seacourt lost to Petworth 1-4

Date/Time Fixture Score
Oct 15, 2023 - 12:00 AM 50S Mark Vinall lost to Richard Staples 2/6 3/6
Oct 15, 2023 - 12:00 AM 45D Matt Boulton & Graham Law lost to Oscar Parker & Chris Gook 3/6 3/6
Oct 15, 2023 - 12:00 AM 30S Nick Jones bt Hereward Taylor 6/4 6/1
Oct 15, 2023 - 12:00 AM 40S Simon Flynn lost to Adrian Warburton 2/6 2/6
Oct 15, 2023 - 12:00 AM 35D Mark Gillespie & Chris Moor lost to George Andrews & Julian Butcher 6/5 43/6

Jesmond Dene bt Leamington w/o