rackets Fixture

* Noel Bruce Qualifying 2021

Aug 24, 2021 - Sep 03, 2021 The Queen's Club E Hyde

Published Aug 02, 2021

From Tuesday 24th August until Friday 3rd September

The Noel Bruce qualifying matches are followed by a knockout competition from Saturday 4th September - Friday 17th September 2021.

Group 1

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 24, 2021 - 6:00 PM Clifton III bt Charterhouse II 15/1 17/14
Aug 24, 2021 - 6:45 PM Malvern II bt Clifton III 15/7 15/0
Aug 24, 2021 - 7:30 PM Malvern II bt Charterhouse II 15/1 15/2

Group 2

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 25, 2021 - 6:00 PM Clifton I bt Tonbridge III 15/14 15/4
Aug 25, 2021 - 6:45 PM Cheltenham II bt Haileybury V 15/7 15/2
Aug 25, 2021 - 7:30 PM Cheltenham II bt Tonbridge III 15/0 15/3
Aug 25, 2021 - 8:15 PM Clifton I bt Haileybury V 15/11 15/11
Aug 25, 2021 - 9:00 PM Tonbridge III bt Haileybury V 15/7 7/15 15/14
Aug 25, 2021 - 9:45 PM Cheltenham II bt Clifton I 15/10 15/7

Group 3

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 26, 2021 - 6:00 PM Radley II bt Haileybury III 15/2 15/2
Aug 26, 2021 - 6:45 PM Tonbridge I vs Wellington I 15/10 15/10
Aug 26, 2021 - 7:30 PM Tonbridge I bt Radley II 15/13 15/10
Aug 26, 2021 - 8:15 PM Wellington I bt Haileybury III 15/8 17/14
Aug 26, 2021 - 9:00 PM Wellington I bt Radley II 15/10 10/15 15/3
Aug 26, 2021 - 9:45 PM Tonbridge I bt Haileybury III 15/1 15/6

Group 4

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 27, 2021 - 6:00 PM Harrow II vs St Paul's II 15/10 15/6
Aug 27, 2021 - 6:45 PM Eton II bt St Paul's II 15/2 15/6
Aug 27, 2021 - 7:30 PM Eton II bt Harrow 15/2 15/4

Group 5 - Championship Court

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 28, 2021 - 9:00 AM Tonbridge IV bt Cheltenham V 18/15 15/3
Aug 28, 2021 - 9:45 AM Eton III bt Winchester III 15/10 15/6
Aug 28, 2021 - 10:30 AM Winchester III bt Cheltenham V 15/2 15/10
Aug 28, 2021 - 11:15 AM Eton III bt Tonbridge IV 15/7 15/5
Aug 28, 2021 Eton III bt Cheltenham V 15/9 15/8
Aug 28, 2021 - 12:45 PM Winchester III bt Tonbridge IV 15/2 15/2
Aug 28, 2021 - 1:30 PM Decider Eton III bt Radley I 15/12 15/9

Group 6 - Bridgeman Court

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 28, 2021 - 9:00 AM Radley I bt Tonbridge VII 15/10 15/4
Aug 28, 2021 - 9:45 AM Winchester IV bt Cheltenham VII 15/5 15/0
Aug 28, 2021 - 10:30 AM Tonbridge VII bt Cheltenham VII 15/5 15/10
Aug 28, 2021 - 11:15 AM Radley I bt Winchester IV 16/14 7/15 15/5
Aug 28, 2021 Tonbridge VII bt Winchester IV 15/3 15/12
Aug 28, 2021 - 12:45 PM Radley I bt Cheltenham VII 15/4 15/0

Group 7 - Winchester II win group

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 29, 2021 - 10:00 AM Winchester II bt Cheltenham VI 15/2 15/8
Aug 29, 2021 - 10:45 AM Haileybury II bt Eton IV 4/15 15/7 15/9
Aug 29, 2021 - 11:30 AM Winchester II bt Haileybury II 15/1 15/4
Aug 29, 2021 - 12:15 PM Eton IV bt Cheltenham VI 15/3 15/6
Aug 29, 2021 - 1:00 PM Winchester II bt Eton IV 15/9 15/9
Aug 29, 2021 - 1:45 PM Cheltenham VI bt Haileybury II 10/15 17/14 15/7
Aug 29, 2021 - 2:30 PM Decider Winchester II bt Cheltenham III 15/0 17/14

Group 8 - Cheltenham III win group

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 29, 2021 - 10:00 AM Cheltenham III bt Radley III 15/7 15/3
Aug 29, 2021 - 10:45 AM Malvern IV vs Radley III 15/7 15/8
Aug 29, 2021 - 11:30 AM Cheltenham III bt Malvern IV 15/1 15/12

Group 9

Date/Time Fixture Score
Aug 31, 2021 - 6:00 PM Charterhouse I bt Eton V 15/14 9/15 16/15
Aug 31, 2021 - 6:45 PM Cheltenham IV bt Harrow I 17/14 15/8
Aug 31, 2021 - 7:30 PM Charterhouse I bt Cheltenham IV 15/13 15/9
Aug 31, 2021 - 8:15 PM Eton V bt Harrow I 17/148/15 15/5
Aug 31, 2021 - 9:00 PM Charterhouse I bt Harrow I 15/4 17/14
Aug 31, 2021 - 9:45 PM Eton V bt Cheltenham IV 14/17 16/13 15/2

Group 10

Date/Time Fixture Score
Sep 01, 2021 - 6:00 PM St Pauls I bt Radley 15/9 15/8
Sep 01, 2021 - 6:45 PM Clifton II bt Rugby I 7/15 15/4 15/2
Sep 01, 2021 - 7:30 PM St Pauls I bt Rugby I 9/15 15/7 15/12
Sep 01, 2021 - 8:15 PM Clifton II bt Radley IV 15/10 15/9
Sep 01, 2021 - 9:00 PM St Pauls I bt Clifton II 15/11 15/11
Sep 01, 2021 - 9:45 PM Rugby I bt Radley IV 15/11 15/12

Group 11

Date/Time Fixture Score
Sep 02, 2021 - 6:00 PM Malvern III bt Tonbridge VI 15/4 15/1
Sep 02, 2021 - 6:45 PM Harrow III bt Tonbridge VI 18/17 3/15 15/6
Sep 02, 2021 - 7:30 PM Malvern III bt Harrow III 15/8 15/7

Group 12

Date/Time Fixture Score
Sep 03, 2021 - 6:00 PM Radley V bt Cheltenham VIII 15/6 6/15 15/5
Sep 03, 2021 - 6:45 PM Tonbridge II bt Rugby III 15/4 15/12
Sep 03, 2021 - 7:30 PM Radley V bt Rugby III 15/18 15/12 15/4
Sep 03, 2021 - 8:15 PM Tonbridge II bt Cheltenham VIII 15/3 15/6
Sep 03, 2021 - 9:00 PM Tonbridge II bt Radley V 15/10 15/13
Sep 03, 2021 - 9:45 PM Rugby III bt Cheltenham VIII w/o
Round Date/Time Fixture Score
Group 1 - Group 1 Aug 24, 2021 Clifton III bt Charterhouse II 15/1 17/14
Group 1 - Group 1 Aug 24, 2021 Malvern II bt Clifton III 15/7 15/0
Group 1 - Group 1 Aug 24, 2021 Malvern II bt Charterhouse II 15/1 15/2
Group 2 - Group 2 Aug 25, 2021 Clifton I bt Tonbridge III 15/14 15/4
Group 2 - Group 2 Aug 25, 2021 Cheltenham II bt Haileybury V 15/7 15/2
Group 2 - Group 2 Aug 25, 2021 Cheltenham II bt Tonbridge III 15/0 15/3
Group 2 - Group 2 Aug 25, 2021 Clifton I bt Haileybury V 15/11 15/11
Group 2 - Group 2 Aug 25, 2021 Tonbridge III bt Haileybury V 15/7 7/15 15/14
Group 2 - Group 2 Aug 25, 2021 Cheltenham II bt Clifton I 15/10 15/7
Group 3 - Group 3 Aug 26, 2021 Radley II bt Haileybury III 15/2 15/2
Group 3 - Group 3 Aug 26, 2021 Tonbridge I vs Wellington I 15/10 15/10
Group 3 - Group 3 Aug 26, 2021 Tonbridge I bt Radley II 15/13 15/10
Group 3 - Group 3 Aug 26, 2021 Wellington I bt Haileybury III 15/8 17/14
Group 3 - Group 3 Aug 26, 2021 Wellington I bt Radley II 15/10 10/15 15/3
Group 3 - Group 3 Aug 26, 2021 Tonbridge I bt Haileybury III 15/1 15/6
Group 4 - Group 4 Aug 27, 2021 Harrow II vs St Paul's II 15/10 15/6
Group 4 - Group 4 Aug 27, 2021 Eton II bt St Paul's II 15/2 15/6
Group 4 - Group 4 Aug 27, 2021 Eton II bt Harrow 15/2 15/4
Group 5 & 6 - Group 5 - Championship Court Aug 28, 2021 Tonbridge IV bt Cheltenham V 18/15 15/3
Group 5 & 6 - Group 5 - Championship Court Aug 28, 2021 Eton III bt Winchester III 15/10 15/6
Group 5 & 6 - Group 5 - Championship Court Aug 28, 2021 Winchester III bt Cheltenham V 15/2 15/10
Group 5 & 6 - Group 5 - Championship Court Aug 28, 2021 Eton III bt Tonbridge IV 15/7 15/5
Group 5 & 6 - Group 5 - Championship Court Aug 28, 2021 Eton III bt Cheltenham V 15/9 15/8
Group 5 & 6 - Group 5 - Championship Court Aug 28, 2021 Winchester III bt Tonbridge IV 15/2 15/2
Group 5 & 6 - Group 5 - Championship Court Aug 28, 2021 Decider Eton III bt Radley I 15/12 15/9
Group 5 & 6 - Group 6 - Bridgeman Court Aug 28, 2021 Radley I bt Tonbridge VII 15/10 15/4
Group 5 & 6 - Group 6 - Bridgeman Court Aug 28, 2021 Winchester IV bt Cheltenham VII 15/5 15/0
Group 5 & 6 - Group 6 - Bridgeman Court Aug 28, 2021 Tonbridge VII bt Cheltenham VII 15/5 15/10
Group 5 & 6 - Group 6 - Bridgeman Court Aug 28, 2021 Radley I bt Winchester IV 16/14 7/15 15/5
Group 5 & 6 - Group 6 - Bridgeman Court Aug 28, 2021 Tonbridge VII bt Winchester IV 15/3 15/12
Group 5 & 6 - Group 6 - Bridgeman Court Aug 28, 2021 Radley I bt Cheltenham VII 15/4 15/0
Group 7 & 8 - Group 7 - Winchester II win group Aug 29, 2021 Winchester II bt Cheltenham VI 15/2 15/8
Group 7 & 8 - Group 7 - Winchester II win group Aug 29, 2021 Haileybury II bt Eton IV 4/15 15/7 15/9
Group 7 & 8 - Group 7 - Winchester II win group Aug 29, 2021 Winchester II bt Haileybury II 15/1 15/4
Group 7 & 8 - Group 7 - Winchester II win group Aug 29, 2021 Eton IV bt Cheltenham VI 15/3 15/6
Group 7 & 8 - Group 7 - Winchester II win group Aug 29, 2021 Winchester II bt Eton IV 15/9 15/9
Group 7 & 8 - Group 7 - Winchester II win group Aug 29, 2021 Cheltenham VI bt Haileybury II 10/15 17/14 15/7
Group 7 & 8 - Group 7 - Winchester II win group Aug 29, 2021 Decider Winchester II bt Cheltenham III 15/0 17/14
Group 7 & 8 - Group 8 - Cheltenham III win group Aug 29, 2021 Cheltenham III bt Radley III 15/7 15/3
Group 7 & 8 - Group 8 - Cheltenham III win group Aug 29, 2021 Malvern IV vs Radley III 15/7 15/8
Group 7 & 8 - Group 8 - Cheltenham III win group Aug 29, 2021 Cheltenham III bt Malvern IV 15/1 15/12
Group 9 - Group 9 Aug 31, 2021 Charterhouse I bt Eton V 15/14 9/15 16/15
Group 9 - Group 9 Aug 31, 2021 Cheltenham IV bt Harrow I 17/14 15/8
Group 9 - Group 9 Aug 31, 2021 Charterhouse I bt Cheltenham IV 15/13 15/9
Group 9 - Group 9 Aug 31, 2021 Eton V bt Harrow I 17/148/15 15/5
Group 9 - Group 9 Aug 31, 2021 Charterhouse I bt Harrow I 15/4 17/14
Group 9 - Group 9 Aug 31, 2021 Eton V bt Cheltenham IV 14/17 16/13 15/2
Group 10 - Group 10 Sep 01, 2021 St Pauls I bt Radley 15/9 15/8
Group 10 - Group 10 Sep 01, 2021 Clifton II bt Rugby I 7/15 15/4 15/2
Group 10 - Group 10 Sep 01, 2021 St Pauls I bt Rugby I 9/15 15/7 15/12
Group 10 - Group 10 Sep 01, 2021 Clifton II bt Radley IV 15/10 15/9
Group 10 - Group 10 Sep 01, 2021 St Pauls I bt Clifton II 15/11 15/11
Group 10 - Group 10 Sep 01, 2021 Rugby I bt Radley IV 15/11 15/12
Group 11 - Group 11 Sep 02, 2021 Malvern III bt Tonbridge VI 15/4 15/1
Group 11 - Group 11 Sep 02, 2021 Harrow III bt Tonbridge VI 18/17 3/15 15/6
Group 11 - Group 11 Sep 02, 2021 Malvern III bt Harrow III 15/8 15/7
Group 12 - Group 12 Sep 03, 2021 Radley V bt Cheltenham VIII 15/6 6/15 15/5
Group 12 - Group 12 Sep 03, 2021 Tonbridge II bt Rugby III 15/4 15/12
Group 12 - Group 12 Sep 03, 2021 Radley V bt Rugby III 15/18 15/12 15/4
Group 12 - Group 12 Sep 03, 2021 Tonbridge II bt Cheltenham VIII 15/3 15/6
Group 12 - Group 12 Sep 03, 2021 Tonbridge II bt Radley V 15/10 15/13
Group 12 - Group 12 Sep 03, 2021 Rugby III bt Cheltenham VIII w/o