Tennis Seasons - 2019-2020

Dates Details Location Contact Open for entry Details

Previous Results/Fixtures

October 21, 2021 October 21, 2021 MCC Gold Racquet 2020 Lord's B A Sharp Details
July 15, 2019 July 21, 2019 Champions Trophy 2019 Royal Tennis Court Nick Wood Details
August 16, 2019 August 18, 2019 Junior Open Singles Championships 2019 The Queen's Club Paul Weaver Details
August 31, 2019 October 21, 2021 Under 20s Singles Amateur Championships Prested Hall Claire and Rob Fahey Details
September 07, 2019 September 08, 2019 High/Low Ladies Handicap Doubles 2019 Newmarket L Fairbrother / H Dunn Details
September 15, 2019 September 15, 2019 Over 60 Amateur Doubles 2019 Radley M Dean Details
September 20, 2019 September 22, 2019 Category B Open Championship (Level Singles for Hcaps 10-19) 2019 Hyde J Brodie Details
September 21, 2019 September 28, 2019 Open de France (French Open) 2019 Paris T Batten - Comité Français de Courte Paume Details
September 22, 2019 September 22, 2019 "Not the Varsity Match" 2019 Cambridge C Marrian Details
September 28, 2019 September 28, 2019 Brigands Peripatetic Tournament 2019 Hardwick M Thorpe Details
September 28, 2019 September 29, 2019 Henry Leaf 2019 The Queen's Club A Dolman Details
October 05, 2019 October 06, 2019 Over 50 Amateur Doubles 2019 Prested Hall Team Fahey Details
October 06, 2019 October 07, 2019 IRTPA Satellite & Young Professionals Singles (Taylor Cup) 2019 Wellington D Jones Details
October 07, 2019 October 14, 2019 Professional Singles Championship 2019 Wellington D Jones Details
October 08, 2019 October 08, 2019 T&RA v Jesters (Strawson Memorial) 2019 The Queen's Club A Dolman Details
October 12, 2019 October 12, 2019 CAG Cup 2019 The Queen's Club J Acheson-Gray Details
October 14, 2019 October 14, 2019 Final of IRTPA Satellite & Young Professionals Singles (Taylor Cup) 2019 Wellington D Jones Details
October 20, 2019 October 20, 2019 Brodie Cup Preliminary Matches 2019 BFP Pol/Field/Brodie Stewards Details
October 26, 2019 October 26, 2019 LRTA Mothers & Daughters 2019 Hardwick House T Lumley Details
November 02, 2019 November 03, 2019 National Inter Club Singles and Doubles Championships 2019 Moreton Morrell T Branfield Details
November 06, 2019 November 07, 2019 National Over 70's Handicap Singles 2019 Leamington B Taylor-Matthews Details
November 09, 2019 November 10, 2019 British Ladies Handicaps Singles and Doubles Divisions 1&2 2019 Prested Hall A Wyatt, C Fahey, L Fairbrother Details
November 13, 2019 November 14, 2019 British Open Singles Qualifying Tournament 2019 Radley A Lumsden & B Ronaldson Details
November 15, 2019 November 15, 2019 British Open Doubles Qualifying Tournament 2019 The Queen's Club A Lumsden & B Ronaldson Details
November 17, 2019 November 26, 2019 British Open Singles & Doubles Real Tennis Championships 2019 The Queen's Club A Lumsden & B Ronaldson Details
November 17, 2019 November 17, 2019 Brodie Cup First Round 2019 BFP Pol/Field/Brodie Stewards Details
November 22, 2019 November 24, 2019 Over 50 Amateur Singles 2019 Lord's R Paterson Details
November 22, 2019 November 24, 2019 LRTA Under 21 Singles 2019 Radley J Newby Details
November 29, 2019 December 01, 2019 Leamington Open Handicap Doubles 2019 Leamington B Taylor-Matthews Details
December 01, 2019 December 01, 2019 Interschool Singles Championships 2019 Radley & Wellington M F Dean Details
December 04, 2019 December 05, 2019 National Over 70's Handicap Doubles 2019 Leamington B Taylor-Matthews Details
December 07, 2019 December 07, 2019 Field Trophy and Pol Roger 2019/20 BFP Pol/Field/Brodie Stewards Details
December 08, 2019 December 08, 2019 Brodie Cup Quarter-finals 2019 BFP Pol/Field/Brodie Stewards Details
December 14, 2019 December 15, 2019 Under 18 Singles Handicap Tournament 2019 Wellington P Weaver Details
January 02, 2020 January 05, 2020 Under 21 & 24 British Open Singles & Doubles Championships 2020 MURTC C Bray Details
January 03, 2020 January 05, 2020 National Fathers & Sons Championships 2020 Leamington B Taylor-Matthews Details
January 10, 2020 January 12, 2020 National School Girls Level Championships (Singles & Doubles) 2020 Wellington A Garside & J Newby Details
January 10, 2020 January 12, 2020 Club Handicap Singles Winners (Chetwood Trophy) 2020 Hyde J Brodie Details
January 12, 2020 January 12, 2020 T&RA vs The Army 2020 The Queen's Club Col (Ret) M O'Dwyer Details
January 17, 2020 January 19, 2020 Cattermull Cup (Old Boys/Gilrs Handicap Tournament) 2020 MURTC P Cattermull Details
January 22, 2020 January 24, 2020 UK Combined Services RT & R Championships 2020 The Queen's Club Capt M Thornton Details
January 25, 2020 January 25, 2020 Field Trophy & Pol Roger Trophy Semi Final 2020 BFP Pol/Field/Brodie Stewards Details
January 26, 2020 January 26, 2020 Brodie Cup Semi-finals 2020 BFP Pol/Field/Brodie Stewards Details
January 30, 2020 February 02, 2020 Seacourt Silver Racquet 2020 Seacourt A Lyons Details
January 31, 2020 February 02, 2020 Leamington Open Handicap Singles 2020 Leamington B Taylor-Matthews Details
February 07, 2020 February 09, 2020 Mixed Doubles Invitation (Billy Ross Skinner) 2020 Hatfield House TBC Details
February 09, 2020 February 09, 2020 Inter Schools Doubles Level Championship (Under 13) 2020 Oratory M F Dean Details
February 09, 2020 February 09, 2020 Inter Schools Doubles Level Championship (Seniors) 2020 The Queen's Club M F Dean Details
February 09, 2020 February 09, 2020 Inter Schools Doubles Level Championship (Under 16) 2020 Radley M F Dean Details
February 15, 2020 February 23, 2020 Amateur Singles and Doubles Championships 2020 The Queen's Club L Danby & B Ronaldson Details
February 22, 2020 February 23, 2020 Under 20s (Age) Singles Amateur Championships 2020 Prested Hall Team Fahey Details
February 28, 2020 February 29, 2020 Oxford vs Cambridge (Varsity Match) 2020 Lord's B A Sharp Details
February 28, 2020 March 01, 2020 Over 40 Amateur Doubles 2020 Prested Hall Team Fahey Details
February 29, 2020 March 01, 2020 Sir Andrew Noble Trophy 2020 Jesmond Dene S Harris & M Eadle Details
February 29, 2020 March 01, 2020 British Ladies Masters Singles 2020 Manchester K Weston Details
March 01, 2020 March 01, 2020 Inter Schools Doubles Level Championship (Under 14) 2020 Wellington M F Dean Details
March 01, 2020 March 01, 2020 Inter Schools Doubles Handicap Championship 2020 Wellington M F Dean Details
March 06, 2020 March 08, 2020 Inter Universities Tournament 2019 Cambridge K Ludekens Details
March 07, 2020 March 07, 2020 Field Trophy Final 2020 Moreton Morrell Sir A Hamilton Details
March 07, 2020 March 07, 2020 Pol Roger Trophy Final 2020 Royal Tennis Court N Wood Details
March 13, 2020 March 15, 2020 Kershaw Cup and Thomas Trophy 2020 Manchester Tennis & Racquet Club J Bebb Details
March 14, 2020 March 15, 2020 Category E Open Championship (Level Singles for Hcaps 40-49) 2020 Wellington D Jones Details
March 20, 2020 March 22, 2020 Category D Open Championship (Level Singles for Hcaps 30-39) 2020 Hatfield House J Dawes Details
March 20, 2020 March 22, 2020 Category C Open Championship (Level Singles for Hcaps 20-29) 2020 Moreton Morrell Sir A Hamilton Details
March 20, 2020 March 22, 2020 Category F Open Championship (Level Singles for Hcaps 50-59) 2020 Prested Hall Team Fahey Details
March 28, 2020 March 28, 2020 LRTA vs Queen's 2020 The Queen's Club J Newby Details
April 01, 2020 April 05, 2020 Ladies Open Singles & Doubles Championships and Handicap Doubles 2020 Seacourt Alex Garside Details
April 03, 2020 April 05, 2020 Over 70 Amateur Singles & Doubles Championships 2020 Wellington D Jones Details
April 17, 2020 April 19, 2020 Category G Open Championship (Level Singles for Hcaps 60+) 2020 Oratory Maggie Henderson-Tew Details
April 17, 2020 April 19, 2020 Category A Open Championships (Level Singles for Hcaps 0-9) 2020 Oxford A J Davis Details
May 01, 2020 May 03, 2020 Over 40 Open Singles Championship 2020 Seacourt A Lyons Details
May 02, 2020 May 03, 2020 LRTA International 2020 Petworth L Hutchinson Details
May 04, 2020 May 10, 2020 Cambridge Week - Team Mixed Doubles Tournament 2020 Cambridge K Ludekens Details
May 07, 2020 May 07, 2020 Club Fixtures Meeting 2020 Centenary House, The Queen's Club A Webb Details
May 28, 2020 May 31, 2020 LRTA Mixed Handicap Doubles 2020 Seacourt A Garside Details
May 29, 2020 May 31, 2020 Jesmond Dene Cup 2020 Jesmond Dene R MacAlister Details
June 12, 2020 June 14, 2020 The Rosebowl 2020 Newmarket I Lindsay Details
June 13, 2020 June 14, 2020 Scottish National Handicap Championships 2020 Radley M Henderson-Tew Details